Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K287 Train Route and Timetable

K287 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K287 1 Shanghai South -- 20:21 0min
K287 2 Songjiang 20:48 20:51 27min
K287 3 Jiashan 21:13 21:30 52min
K287 4 Jiaxing 21:43 21:47 01h 22min
K287 5 Haining 22:05 22:09 01h 44min
K287 6 Hangzhou South 22:58 23:10 02h 37min
K287 7 Jinhua 00:51 01:08 04h 30min
K287 8 Shangrao 03:26 03:35 07h 05min
K287 9 Yingtan 04:43 04:49 08h 22min
K287 10 Dongxiang 05:16 05:20 08h 55min
K287 11 Jinxian 05:46 05:50 09h 25min
K287 12 Nanchang 06:47 -- 10h 26min