Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K287 Train Route and Timetable

K287 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Nanchang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K287 1 Shanghai South -- 20:24 0min
K287 2 Songjiang 20:45 20:48 21min
K287 3 Jiashan 21:10 21:28 46min
K287 4 Haining 21:58 22:08 01h 34min
K287 5 Hangzhou South 23:03 23:07 02h 39min
K287 6 Jinhua 00:51 01:04 04h 27min
K287 7 Shangrao 03:26 03:30 07h 02min
K287 8 Yingtan 04:38 04:44 08h 14min
K287 9 Dongxiang 05:11 05:14 08h 47min
K287 10 Jinxian 05:40 05:43 09h 16min
K287 11 Nanchang 06:32 -- 10h 08min