Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K284 Train Route and Timetable

K284 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K284 1 Chengdu -- 19:03 0min
K284 2 Deyang 19:49 19:52 46min
K284 3 Mianyang 20:34 20:37 01h 31min
K284 4 Jiangyou 21:14 21:17 02h 11min
K284 5 Guangyuan 00:13 00:22 05h 10min
K284 6 Hanzhong 03:01 03:03 07h 58min
K284 7 Ankang 05:48 05:59 10h 45min
K284 8 Shiyan 09:04 09:06 14h 01min
K284 9 Wudangshan 09:24 09:27 14h 21min
K284 10 Xiangyang 11:18 11:38 16h 15min
K284 11 Nanyang 13:20 13:22 18h 17min
K284 12 Nanzhao 14:04 14:19 19h 01min
K284 13 Lushan Henan 14:53 14:56 19h 50min
K284 14 15:16 15:19 20h 13min
K284 15 Ruzhou 15:49 15:52 20h 46min
K284 16 Zhengzhou 18:56 19:16 23h 53min
K284 17 Kaifeng 20:10 20:13 1day 01h 07min
K284 18 Lankao 20:42 20:46 1day 01h 39min
K284 19 Dangshan 22:33 22:37 1day 03h 30min
K284 20 Xuzhou 23:33 23:40 1day 04h 30min
K284 21 Bengbu 01:22 01:27 1day 06h 19min
K284 22 Nanjing 03:51 04:00 1day 08h 48min
K284 23 Shanghai 07:10 -- 1day 12h 07min