Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K284 Train Route and Timetable

K284 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K284 1 Chengdu -- 18:40 0min
K284 2 Mianyang 20:06 20:12 01h 26min
K284 3 Jiangyou 20:47 20:52 02h 07min
K284 4 Guangyuan 23:53 00:12 05h 13min
K284 5 Hanzhong 02:59 03:03 08h 19min
K284 6 Ankang 05:48 05:59 11h 08min
K284 7 Shiyan 09:04 09:08 14h 24min
K284 8 Xiangyang 11:18 11:38 16h 38min
K284 9 Nanyang 13:20 13:22 18h 40min
K284 10 Nanzhao 14:04 14:19 19h 24min
K284 11 Lushan Henan 14:53 14:55 20h 13min
K284 12 15:15 15:17 20h 35min
K284 13 Ruzhou 15:50 15:52 21h 10min
K284 14 Zhengzhou 18:56 19:16 1day 16min
K284 15 Kaifeng 20:10 20:13 1day 01h 30min
K284 16 Lankao 20:42 20:46 1day 02h 02min
K284 17 Dangshan 22:33 22:37 1day 03h 53min
K284 18 Xuzhou 23:33 23:40 1day 04h 53min
K284 19 Bengbu 01:24 01:28 1day 06h 44min
K284 20 Nanjing 03:26 03:36 1day 08h 46min
K284 21 Shanghai 07:10 -- 1day 12h 30min