Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K283 Train Route and Timetable

K283 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K283 1 Shanghai -- 20:14 0min
K283 2 Kunshan 20:50 20:57 36min
K283 3 Suzhou 21:21 21:25 01h 07min
K283 4 Wuxi 21:53 21:56 01h 39min
K283 5 Changzhou 22:23 22:26 02h 09min
K283 6 Nanjing 00:41 00:49 04h 27min
K283 7 Bengbu 02:47 02:53 06h 33min
K283 8 Xuzhou 04:45 04:53 08h 31min
K283 9 Dangshan 05:55 06:00 09h 41min
K283 10 Shangqiu 06:50 06:53 10h 36min
K283 11 Minquan 07:28 07:30 11h 14min
K283 12 Kaifeng 08:18 08:21 12h 04min
K283 13 Zhengzhou 09:04 09:27 12h 50min
K283 14 Ruzhou 12:05 12:08 15h 51min
K283 15 12:44 12:49 16h 30min
K283 16 Lushan Henan 13:09 13:14 16h 55min
K283 17 Nanzhao 13:50 13:54 17h 36min
K283 18 Nanyang 14:35 14:40 18h 21min
K283 19 Xiangyang 16:50 17:14 20h 36min
K283 20 Gucheng Hubei 18:06 18:09 21h 52min
K283 21 Wudangshan 18:55 18:58 22h 41min
K283 22 Shiyan 19:16 19:19 23h 02min
K283 23 Baihedong 20:20 20:22 1day 06min
K283 24 Ankang 21:43 22:07 1day 01h 29min
K283 25 Hanzhong 00:41 00:43 1day 04h 27min
K283 26 Guangyuan 03:28 03:42 1day 07h 14min
K283 27 Mianyang 07:06 07:13 1day 10h 52min
K283 28 Chengdu 08:36 -- 1day 12h 22min