Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K283 Train Route and Timetable

K283 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K283 1 Shanghai -- 20:13 0min
K283 2 Kunshan 20:48 20:57 35min
K283 3 Suzhou 21:21 21:25 01h 08min
K283 4 Wuxi 21:53 21:56 01h 40min
K283 5 Changzhou 22:23 22:26 02h 10min
K283 6 Nanjing 00:41 00:49 04h 28min
K283 7 Bengbu 02:47 02:53 06h 34min
K283 8 Xuzhou 04:45 04:53 08h 32min
K283 9 Dangshan 05:55 06:00 09h 42min
K283 10 Shangqiu 06:50 06:53 10h 37min
K283 11 Minquan 07:28 07:30 11h 15min
K283 12 Kaifeng 08:18 08:21 12h 05min
K283 13 Zhengzhou 09:04 09:27 12h 51min
K283 14 Ruzhou 12:05 12:08 15h 52min
K283 15 12:44 12:49 16h 31min
K283 16 Lushan Henan 13:09 13:14 16h 56min
K283 17 Nanzhao 13:50 13:54 17h 37min
K283 18 Nanyang 14:35 14:40 18h 22min
K283 19 Xiangyang 16:50 17:14 20h 37min
K283 20 Gucheng Hubei 18:06 18:09 21h 53min
K283 21 Wudangshan 18:55 18:58 22h 42min
K283 22 Shiyan 19:16 19:19 23h 03min
K283 23 Baihedong 20:20 20:22 1day 07min
K283 24 Ankang 21:43 22:07 1day 01h 30min
K283 25 Hanzhong 00:41 00:43 1day 04h 28min
K283 26 Guangyuan 03:28 03:42 1day 07h 15min
K283 27 Jiangyou 06:19 06:25 1day 10h 06min
K283 28 Mianyang 07:02 07:07 1day 10h 49min
K283 29 Chengdu 08:35 -- 1day 12h 22min