Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K281 Train Route and Timetable

K281 is a regular train running from Chengdu West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K281 1 Chengdu West -- 18:23 0min
K281 2 Mianyang 20:06 20:10 01h 43min
K281 3 Jiangyou 20:48 20:52 02h 25min
K281 4 Guangyuan 23:49 00:12 05h 26min
K281 5 Hanzhong 03:00 03:03 08h 37min
K281 6 Ankang 05:48 05:59 11h 25min
K281 7 Shiyan 09:04 09:08 14h 41min
K281 8 Xiangyang 11:18 11:38 16h 55min
K281 9 Nanyang 13:23 13:26 19h 0min
K281 10 Nanzhao 14:07 14:19 19h 44min
K281 11 Lushan Henan 14:53 14:55 20h 30min
K281 12 15:15 15:17 20h 52min
K281 13 Ruzhou 15:50 15:52 21h 27min
K281 14 Zhengzhou 18:56 19:16 1day 33min
K281 15 Kaifeng 20:10 20:13 1day 01h 47min
K281 16 Lankao 20:42 20:46 1day 02h 19min
K281 17 Dangshan 22:33 22:37 1day 04h 10min
K281 18 Xuzhou 23:33 23:40 1day 05h 10min
K281 19 Bengbu 01:24 01:28 1day 07h 01min
K281 20 Nanjing 03:26 03:36 1day 09h 03min
K281 21 Shanghai 07:10 -- 1day 12h 47min