Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K281 Train Route and Timetable

K281 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K281 1 Chengdu -- 19:03 0min
K281 2 Deyang 19:49 19:52 46min
K281 3 Mianyang 20:34 20:37 01h 31min
K281 4 Jiangyou 21:14 21:17 02h 11min
K281 5 Guangyuan 00:13 00:22 05h 10min
K281 6 Hanzhong 03:01 03:03 07h 58min
K281 7 Ankang 05:48 05:59 10h 45min
K281 8 Shiyan 09:04 09:06 14h 01min
K281 9 Wudangshan 09:24 09:27 14h 21min
K281 10 Xiangyang 11:18 11:38 16h 15min
K281 11 Nanyang 13:20 13:22 18h 17min
K281 12 Nanzhao 14:04 14:19 19h 01min
K281 13 Lushan Henan 14:53 14:56 19h 50min
K281 14 15:16 15:19 20h 13min
K281 15 Ruzhou 15:49 15:52 20h 46min
K281 16 Zhengzhou 18:56 19:16 23h 53min
K281 17 Kaifeng 20:10 20:13 1day 01h 07min
K281 18 Lankao 20:42 20:46 1day 01h 39min
K281 19 Dangshan 22:33 22:37 1day 03h 30min
K281 20 Xuzhou 23:33 23:40 1day 04h 30min
K281 21 Bengbu 01:22 01:27 1day 06h 19min
K281 22 Nanjing 03:51 04:00 1day 08h 48min
K281 23 Shanghai 07:10 -- 1day 12h 07min