Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K281 Train Route and Timetable

K281 is a regular train running from Chengdu West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K281 1 Chengdu West -- 18:23 0min
K281 2 Deyang 19:27 19:38 01h 04min
K281 3 Mianyang 20:20 20:28 01h 57min
K281 4 Jiangyou 21:06 21:13 02h 43min
K281 5 Guangyuan 00:14 00:22 05h 51min
K281 6 Hanzhong 03:12 03:18 08h 49min
K281 7 Ankang 06:02 06:10 11h 39min
K281 8 Shiyan 09:06 09:09 14h 43min
K281 9 Xiangyang 11:12 11:39 16h 49min
K281 10 Dengzhou 12:39 12:42 18h 16min
K281 11 Nanyang 13:29 13:34 19h 06min
K281 12 Nanzhao 14:15 14:18 19h 52min
K281 13 Lushan Henan 14:52 14:55 20h 29min
K281 14 15:15 15:18 20h 52min
K281 15 Ruzhou 15:51 15:54 21h 28min
K281 16 Zhengzhou 18:48 19:16 1day 25min
K281 17 Kaifeng 20:09 20:12 1day 01h 46min
K281 18 Lankao 20:41 20:44 1day 02h 18min
K281 19 Shangqiu 21:43 21:50 1day 03h 20min
K281 20 Dangshan 22:33 22:37 1day 04h 10min
K281 21 Xuzhou 23:33 23:40 1day 05h 10min
K281 22 Bengbu 01:24 01:28 1day 07h 01min
K281 23 Nanjing 03:39 03:46 1day 09h 16min
K281 24 Shanghai 06:53 -- 1day 12h 30min