Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K256 Train Route and Timetable

K256 is a regular train running from Shenzhen West Railway Station to Hefei Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K256 1 Shenzhen West -- 16:01 0min
K256 2 Dongguan East 17:18 17:23 01h 17min
K256 3 Huizhou 18:06 18:11 02h 05min
K256 4 Heyuan 19:01 19:04 03h 0min
K256 5 Longchuan 19:59 20:19 03h 58min
K256 6 Ganzhou 23:28 23:34 07h 27min
K256 7 Jiujiang 05:32 05:38 13h 31min
K256 8 Susong 06:36 06:45 14h 35min
K256 9 Taihu 07:20 07:24 15h 19min
K256 10 Tianzhushan 07:50 07:53 15h 49min
K256 11 08:16 08:19 16h 15min
K256 12 Tongcheng 08:46 08:50 16h 45min
K256 13 Lujiang 09:17 09:20 17h 16min
K256 14 Shucheng 09:34 09:37 17h 33min
K256 15 Hefei 10:29 -- 18h 28min