Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K253 Train Route and Timetable

K253 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Jingmen Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K253 1 Shanghai South -- 15:13 0min
K253 2 Songjiang 15:31 15:34 18min
K253 3 Haining 16:30 16:33 01h 17min
K253 4 Hangzhou East 17:46 17:55 02h 33min
K253 5 Hangzhou South 18:11 18:16 02h 58min
K253 6 Yiwu 19:19 19:23 04h 06min
K253 7 Jinhua 20:02 20:12 04h 49min
K253 8 Quzhou 21:25 21:40 06h 12min
K253 9 Shangrao 22:56 23:00 07h 43min
K253 10 Yingtan 00:21 00:27 09h 08min
K253 11 Nanchang 01:56 02:11 10h 43min
K253 12 Jiujiang 03:37 03:41 12h 24min
K253 13 Macheng 06:05 06:30 14h 52min
K253 14 Hankou 08:07 08:31 16h 54min
K253 15 Yingcheng 09:51 09:54 18h 38min
K253 16 Jingshan 10:35 10:38 19h 22min
K253 17 Zhongxiang 11:21 11:24 20h 08min
K253 18 Jingmen 12:08 -- 20h 55min