Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K253 Train Route and Timetable

K253 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Jingmen Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K253 1 Shanghai South -- 14:58 0min
K253 2 Songjiang 15:25 15:34 27min
K253 3 Jiaxing 16:13 16:17 01h 15min
K253 4 Hangzhou South 17:35 17:43 02h 37min
K253 6 Jinhua 20:00 20:06 05h 02min
K253 7 Quzhou 20:56 21:10 05h 58min
K253 8 Shangrao 22:56 23:01 07h 58min
K253 9 Yingtan 00:22 00:28 09h 24min
K253 10 Nanchang 01:57 02:15 10h 59min
K253 11 Wuchang 06:24 06:49 15h 26min
K253 12 Yingcheng 08:04 08:08 17h 06min
K253 13 Jingshan 08:49 08:53 17h 51min
K253 14 Zhongxiang 09:34 09:39 18h 36min
K253 15 Jingmen 10:22 -- 19h 24min