Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K253 Train Route and Timetable

K253 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Jingmen Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K253 1 Shanghai South -- 14:59 0min
K253 2 Songjiang 15:17 15:29 18min
K253 3 Jiaxing 16:09 16:14 01h 10min
K253 4 Hangzhou South 17:35 17:43 02h 36min
K253 5 Yiwu 19:16 19:20 04h 17min
K253 6 Jinhua 19:59 20:05 05h 0min
K253 7 Quzhou 20:59 21:10 06h 0min
K253 8 Shangrao 22:56 23:00 07h 57min
K253 9 Yingtan 00:21 00:27 09h 22min
K253 10 Nanchang 01:57 02:11 10h 58min
K253 11 Jiujiang 03:37 03:41 12h 38min
K253 12 Macheng 06:05 06:30 15h 06min
K253 13 Hankou 08:12 08:34 17h 13min
K253 14 Yingcheng 09:48 09:51 18h 49min
K253 15 Jingshan 10:32 10:38 19h 33min
K253 16 Zhongxiang 11:30 11:33 20h 31min
K253 17 Jingmen 12:11 -- 21h 12min