Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K252 Train Route and Timetable

K252 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Jingmen Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K252 1 Shanghai South -- 15:13 0min
K252 2 Songjiang 15:31 15:34 18min
K252 3 Haining 16:30 16:33 01h 17min
K252 4 Hangzhou East 17:46 17:55 02h 33min
K252 5 Hangzhou South 18:11 18:17 02h 58min
K252 6 Yiwu 19:17 19:23 04h 04min
K252 7 Jinhua 20:02 20:12 04h 49min
K252 8 Quzhou 21:25 21:40 06h 12min
K252 9 Shangrao 22:56 23:00 07h 43min
K252 10 Yingtan 00:21 00:27 09h 08min
K252 11 Nanchang 01:56 02:11 10h 43min
K252 12 Jiujiang 03:37 03:41 12h 24min
K252 13 Macheng 06:05 06:30 14h 52min
K252 14 Hankou 08:07 08:31 16h 54min
K252 15 Yingcheng 09:51 09:54 18h 38min
K252 16 Jingshan 10:35 10:38 19h 22min
K252 17 Zhongxiang 11:21 11:24 20h 08min
K252 18 Jingmen 12:08 -- 20h 55min