Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K251 Train Route and Timetable

K251 is a regular train running from Jingmen Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K251 1 Jingmen -- 15:00 0min
K251 2 Zhongxiang 15:38 15:41 38min
K251 3 Jingshan 16:26 16:29 01h 26min
K251 4 Yingcheng 17:16 17:19 02h 16min
K251 5 Hankou 18:33 19:18 03h 33min
K251 6 Macheng 21:11 22:02 06h 11min
K251 7 Huangzhou 22:42 22:45 07h 42min
K251 8 Xishui 23:09 23:12 08h 09min
K251 9 Qichun 23:32 23:36 08h 32min
K251 10 Wuxue 00:04 00:15 09h 04min
K251 11 Nanchang 02:09 02:16 11h 09min
K251 12 Shangrao 05:11 05:15 14h 11min
K251 13 Quzhou 07:08 07:12 16h 08min
K251 14 Longyou 07:35 07:38 16h 35min
K251 15 Jinhua 08:18 08:28 17h 18min
K251 16 Yiwu 09:02 09:06 18h 02min
K251 17 Hangzhou South 10:10 10:14 19h 10min
K251 18 Hangzhou East 10:30 10:40 19h 30min
K251 19 Haining 11:16 11:21 20h 16min
K251 20 Jiaxing 11:39 11:43 20h 39min
K251 21 Jiashan 11:56 11:59 20h 56min
K251 22 Songjiang 12:58 13:10 21h 58min
K251 23 Shanghai South 13:47 -- 22h 47min