Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K251 Train Route and Timetable

K251 is a regular train running from Jingmen Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K251 1 Jingmen -- 16:46 0min
K251 2 Zhongxiang 17:26 17:29 40min
K251 3 Jingshan 18:12 18:20 01h 26min
K251 4 Tianmen 18:42 18:47 01h 56min
K251 5 Yingcheng 19:09 19:12 02h 23min
K251 6 Wuchang 20:26 21:01 03h 40min
K251 7 Yangxin 22:44 22:52 05h 58min
K251 8 Nanchang 01:15 01:42 08h 29min
K251 9 Shangrao 05:09 05:14 12h 23min
K251 10 Quzhou 07:06 07:12 14h 20min
K251 11 Longyou 07:33 07:38 14h 47min
K251 12 Jinhua 08:16 08:22 15h 30min
K251 13 Hangzhou South 10:05 10:11 17h 19min
K251 14 Haining 11:09 11:13 18h 23min
K251 15 Jiaxing 11:31 11:35 18h 45min
K251 16 Songjiang 12:27 12:32 19h 41min
K251 17 Shanghai South 13:00 -- 20h 14min