Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K246 Train Route and Timetable

K246 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Yangzhou Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K246 1 Chengdu -- 21:28 0min
K246 2 Jiangyou 23:28 23:44 02h 0min
K246 3 Guangyuan 02:38 02:50 05h 10min
K246 4 Lueyang 05:25 05:27 07h 57min
K246 5 Huixian 06:37 06:39 09h 09min
K246 6 Liangdang 06:59 07:01 09h 31min
K246 7 Fengxian 07:30 07:32 10h 02min
K246 8 Baoji 10:22 10:32 12h 54min
K246 9 10:49 10:52 13h 21min
K246 10 Xian 12:27 12:47 14h 59min
K246 11 Sanmenxia 16:01 16:03 18h 33min
K246 12 Mianchi 16:54 16:56 19h 26min
K246 13 Yima 17:08 17:10 19h 40min
K246 14 Luoyang 17:57 18:00 20h 29min
K246 15 Zhengzhou 19:34 19:51 22h 06min
K246 16 Minquan 21:21 21:31 23h 53min
K246 17 Xuzhou 23:43 23:59 1day 02h 15min
K246 18 Xinyi 01:15 01:18 1day 03h 47min
K246 19 Shuyang 01:54 01:57 1day 04h 26min
K246 20 Huaian 02:38 02:42 1day 05h 10min
K246 21 Yancheng 04:13 04:17 1day 06h 45min
K246 22 Taizhou Jiangsu 06:00 06:06 1day 08h 32min
K246 23 Yangzhou 06:46 -- 1day 09h 18min