Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K244 Train Route and Timetable

K244 is a regular train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Xian Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K244 1 Xiamen North -- 18:47 0min
K244 2 Longyan 21:02 21:05 02h 15min
K244 3 Wuyishan 02:47 02:57 08h 0min
K244 4 Guixi 08:24 08:35 13h 37min
K244 5 Yingtan 08:53 09:12 14h 06min
K244 6 Dongxiang 09:39 09:43 14h 52min
K244 7 Jinxian 10:09 10:13 15h 22min
K244 8 Xiangtang 10:39 10:46 15h 52min
K244 9 Nanchang 11:09 11:20 16h 22min
K244 10 Jiujiang 12:38 12:44 17h 51min
K244 11 Wuxue 13:55 13:58 19h 08min
K244 12 Qichun 14:26 14:29 19h 39min
K244 13 Xishui 14:49 14:53 20h 02min
K244 14 Huangzhou 15:17 15:32 20h 30min
K244 15 Macheng 16:13 16:26 21h 26min
K244 16 Xinxian 17:10 17:13 22h 23min
K244 17 Guangshan 17:39 17:43 22h 52min
K244 18 Huangchuan 17:57 18:06 23h 10min
K244 19 Xixian 18:36 18:39 23h 49min
K244 20 Luoshan 19:00 19:03 1day 13min
K244 21 Xinyang 19:37 19:55 1day 50min
K244 22 Nanyang 22:27 23:02 1day 03h 40min
K244 23 Xian 04:51 -- 1day 10h 04min