Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K243 Train Route and Timetable

K243 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K243 1 Xian -- 21:37 0min
K243 2 22:17 22:19 40min
K243 3 Nanyang 03:07 03:46 05h 30min
K243 4 Tongbai 05:24 05:30 07h 47min
K243 5 Xinyang 06:40 07:00 09h 03min
K243 6 Luoshan 07:31 07:34 09h 54min
K243 7 Xixian 07:52 07:55 10h 15min
K243 8 Huangchuan 08:21 08:25 10h 44min
K243 9 Guangshan 08:40 08:42 11h 03min
K243 10 Macheng 09:45 09:58 12h 08min
K243 11 Huangzhou 10:42 10:45 13h 05min
K243 12 Xishui 11:10 11:13 13h 33min
K243 13 Qichun 11:37 11:42 14h 0min
K243 14 Wuxue 12:10 12:23 14h 33min
K243 15 Jiujiang 13:14 13:19 15h 37min
K243 16 Nanchang 14:36 14:42 16h 59min
K243 17 Jinxian 15:27 15:30 17h 50min
K243 18 Dongxiang 15:55 15:58 18h 18min
K243 19 Yingtan 16:27 16:50 18h 50min
K243 20 Zixi 17:57 18:03 20h 20min
K243 21 Shaowu 21:26 22:32 23h 49min
K243 22 Longyan 06:40 06:46 1day 09h 03min
K243 23 Xiamen North 09:41 -- 1day 12h 04min