Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K243 Train Route and Timetable

K243 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K243 1 Xian -- 21:37 0min
K243 2 22:18 22:20 41min
K243 4 Nanyang 03:07 03:46 05h 30min
K243 5 Tongbai 05:24 05:30 07h 47min
K243 6 Xinyang 06:40 07:00 09h 03min
K243 7 Luoshan 07:31 07:34 09h 54min
K243 8 Xixian 07:52 07:55 10h 15min
K243 9 Huangchuan 08:21 08:25 10h 44min
K243 10 Guangshan 08:40 08:42 11h 03min
K243 11 Macheng 09:45 09:58 12h 08min
K243 12 Huangzhou 10:42 10:45 13h 05min
K243 13 Xishui 11:10 11:13 13h 33min
K243 14 Qichun 11:37 11:42 14h 0min
K243 15 Wuxue 12:10 12:23 14h 33min
K243 16 Jiujiang 13:17 13:21 15h 40min
K243 17 Nanchang 14:58 15:07 17h 21min
K243 18 Dongxiang 16:21 16:24 18h 44min
K243 19 Yingtan 16:53 17:09 19h 16min
K243 20 Wuyishan 22:07 22:15 1day 30min
K243 21 Longyan 06:41 06:46 1day 09h 04min
K243 22 Xiamen North 09:41 -- 1day 12h 04min