Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K242 Train Route and Timetable

K242 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K242 1 Xian -- 21:37 0min
K242 2 22:17 22:19 40min
K242 4 Nanyang 03:07 03:46 05h 30min
K242 5 Tongbai 05:24 05:30 07h 47min
K242 6 Xinyang 06:38 06:54 09h 01min
K242 7 Luoshan 07:25 07:28 09h 48min
K242 8 Xixian 07:48 07:51 10h 11min
K242 10 Guangshan 08:40 08:42 11h 03min
K242 11 Macheng 09:45 09:58 12h 08min
K242 12 Huangzhou 10:42 10:45 13h 05min
K242 13 Xishui 11:10 11:13 13h 33min
K242 14 Qichun 11:37 11:42 14h 0min
K242 15 Wuxue 12:10 12:23 14h 33min
K242 16 Jiujiang 13:14 13:19 15h 37min
K242 17 Nanchang 14:36 14:42 16h 59min
K242 18 Jinxian 15:27 15:30 17h 50min
K242 19 Dongxiang 15:55 15:58 18h 18min
K242 20 Yingtan 16:27 16:50 18h 50min
K242 21 Zixi 17:57 18:03 20h 20min
K242 22 Shaowu 22:50 23:00 1day 01h 13min
K242 23 Longyan 06:40 06:46 1day 09h 03min
K242 24 Xiamen North 09:41 -- 1day 12h 04min