Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K240 Train Route and Timetable

K240 is a regular train running from Taiyuan Railway Station to Shenzhen West Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K240 1 Taiyuan -- 23:19 0min
K240 2 Yuci 23:40 23:44 21min
K240 3 Pingyao 00:36 00:39 01h 17min
K240 4 Jiexiu 01:00 01:03 01h 41min
K240 5 Huozhou 02:06 02:08 02h 47min
K240 6 Linfen 03:04 03:12 03h 45min
K240 7 Houma 04:00 04:05 04h 41min
K240 8 Yuncheng Shanxi 05:12 05:17 05h 53min
K240 9 Yongji 06:01 06:04 06h 42min
K240 10 Fenglingdu 06:40 06:42 07h 21min
K240 11 07:16 07:42 07h 57min
K240 12 Mianchi 10:17 10:19 10h 58min
K240 13 Yima 10:31 10:33 11h 12min
K240 14 Luoyang 11:17 11:35 11h 58min
K240 15 13:26 13:33 14h 07min
K240 16 Pingdingshan 14:13 14:17 14h 54min
K240 17 Luohe 15:30 15:36 16h 11min
K240 18 Zhumadian 16:22 16:25 17h 03min
K240 19 Queshan 16:41 16:44 17h 22min
K240 20 Xinyang 17:33 17:44 18h 14min
K240 21 Guangshui 18:37 18:40 19h 18min
K240 22 Xiaogan 19:31 19:34 20h 12min
K240 23 Wuchang 20:37 21:05 21h 18min
K240 24 Xianning 21:52 22:02 22h 33min
K240 25 Chibi 22:35 22:40 23h 16min
K240 26 Changsha 01:32 01:43 1day 02h 13min
K240 27 Hengyang 03:54 04:00 1day 04h 35min
K240 28 Chenzhou 05:40 05:45 1day 06h 21min
K240 29 Shaoguan East 07:29 07:37 1day 08h 10min
K240 30 Guangzhou 10:16 10:36 1day 10h 57min
K240 31 Shenzhen West 13:01 -- 1day 13h 42min