Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K238 Train Route and Timetable

K238 is a regular train running from Shenzhen East Railway Station to Taiyuan Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K238 1 Shenzhen East -- 15:45 0min
K238 2 Dongguan 16:45 16:49 01h 0min
K238 3 Guangzhou North 17:47 17:58 02h 02min
K238 4 Shaoguan East 19:59 20:04 04h 14min
K238 5 Hengyang 23:52 00:12 08h 07min
K238 6 Changsha 02:18 02:28 10h 33min
K238 7 Yueyang 03:51 03:56 12h 06min
K238 8 Chibi 05:42 05:45 13h 57min
K238 9 Wuchang 07:11 07:45 15h 26min
K238 10 Xiaogan 08:48 08:52 17h 03min
K238 11 Huayuan 09:14 09:17 17h 29min
K238 12 Guangshui 09:49 09:51 18h 04min
K238 13 Xinyang 10:41 10:44 18h 56min
K238 14 Zhumadian 11:49 11:52 20h 04min
K238 15 Luohe 12:39 12:56 20h 54min
K238 16 Pingdingshan 14:25 14:31 22h 40min
K238 18 Luoyang 17:17 17:35 1day 01h 32min
K238 19 Sanmenxia 19:53 19:56 1day 04h 08min
K238 20 22:05 22:36 1day 06h 20min
K238 21 Yongji 23:38 23:40 1day 07h 53min
K238 22 Yuncheng Shanxi 00:25 00:29 1day 08h 40min
K238 23 Houma 01:38 01:41 1day 09h 53min
K238 24 Linfen 02:29 02:35 1day 10h 44min
K238 25 Huozhou 03:26 03:28 1day 11h 41min
K238 26 Jiexiu 04:34 04:38 1day 12h 49min
K238 27 Pingyao 04:59 05:02 1day 13h 14min
K238 28 Yuci 05:55 05:59 1day 14h 10min
K238 29 Taiyuan 06:24 -- 1day 14h 39min