Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K238 Train Route and Timetable

K238 is a regular train running from Shenzhen West Railway Station to Taiyuan Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K238 1 Shenzhen West -- 15:10 0min
K238 2 Dongguan 16:21 16:24 01h 11min
K238 3 Guangzhou 17:22 17:42 02h 12min
K238 4 Shaoguan East 20:01 20:07 04h 51min
K238 5 Hengyang 23:55 00:12 08h 45min
K238 6 Changsha 02:15 02:26 11h 05min
K238 7 Yueyang 03:49 03:52 12h 39min
K238 8 Chibi 05:42 05:45 14h 32min
K238 9 Wuchang 07:11 07:45 16h 01min
K238 10 Xiaogan 08:48 08:53 17h 38min
K238 11 Huayuan 09:15 09:17 18h 05min
K238 12 Guangshui 09:49 09:51 18h 39min
K238 13 Xinyang 10:41 10:44 19h 31min
K238 14 Zhumadian 11:49 11:52 20h 39min
K238 15 Luohe 12:39 12:56 21h 29min
K238 16 Pingdingshan 14:25 14:31 23h 15min
K238 17 15:29 15:32 1day 19min
K238 18 Luoyang 17:17 17:35 1day 02h 07min
K238 19 Sanmenxia 19:53 19:56 1day 04h 43min
K238 20 22:05 22:40 1day 06h 55min
K238 21 Yongji 23:38 23:40 1day 08h 28min
K238 22 Yuncheng Shanxi 00:25 00:29 1day 09h 15min
K238 23 Houma 01:38 01:41 1day 10h 28min
K238 24 Linfen 02:29 02:35 1day 11h 19min
K238 25 Huozhou 03:26 03:28 1day 12h 16min
K238 26 Jiexiu 04:34 04:38 1day 13h 24min
K238 27 Pingyao 04:59 05:02 1day 13h 49min
K238 28 Yuci 05:55 05:59 1day 14h 45min
K238 29 Taiyuan 06:24 -- 1day 15h 14min