Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K237 Train Route and Timetable

K237 is a regular train running from Taiyuan Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K237 1 Taiyuan -- 23:19 0min
K237 2 Yuci 23:40 23:44 21min
K237 3 Pingyao 00:36 00:39 01h 17min
K237 4 Jiexiu 01:00 01:03 01h 41min
K237 5 Huozhou 02:06 02:08 02h 47min
K237 6 Linfen 03:04 03:12 03h 45min
K237 7 Houma 04:00 04:05 04h 41min
K237 8 Yuncheng Shanxi 05:12 05:17 05h 53min
K237 9 Yongji 06:01 06:04 06h 42min
K237 10 Fenglingdu 06:40 06:42 07h 21min
K237 11 Mianchi 10:17 10:19 10h 58min
K237 12 Mianchi 10:17 10:19 1day 10h 58min
K237 13 Yima 10:31 10:33 1day 11h 12min
K237 14 Luoyang 11:17 11:35 1day 11h 58min
K237 15 13:26 13:33 1day 14h 07min
K237 16 Pingdingshan 14:13 14:17 1day 14h 54min
K237 17 Luohe 15:30 15:36 1day 16h 11min
K237 18 Zhumadian 16:22 16:25 1day 17h 03min
K237 19 Queshan 16:41 16:44 1day 17h 22min
K237 20 Xinyang 17:33 17:44 1day 18h 14min
K237 21 Guangshui 18:37 18:40 1day 19h 18min
K237 22 Xiaogan 19:31 19:34 1day 20h 12min
K237 23 Wuchang 20:37 21:05 1day 21h 18min
K237 24 Xianning 21:52 22:02 1day 22h 33min
K237 25 Chibi 22:35 22:40 1day 23h 16min
K237 26 Changsha 01:32 01:43 2day 02h 13min
K237 27 Hengyang 03:54 04:00 2day 04h 35min
K237 28 Chenzhou 05:40 05:45 2day 06h 21min
K237 29 Shaoguan East 07:29 07:37 2day 08h 10min
K237 30 Guangzhou 10:15 10:36 2day 10h 56min