Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K233 Train Route and Timetable

K233 is a regular train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K233 1 Shijiazhuang -- 13:00 0min
K233 2 Xingtai 14:03 14:05 01h 03min
K233 3 Handan 14:43 14:49 01h 43min
K233 4 Anyang 15:38 15:41 02h 38min
K233 5 Hebi 16:10 16:29 03h 10min
K233 6 Xinxiang 17:08 17:34 04h 08min
K233 7 Zhengzhou 18:35 18:44 05h 35min
K233 8 Shangqiu 21:08 21:12 08h 08min
K233 9 Dangshan 21:59 22:04 08h 59min
K233 10 Xuzhou 23:24 23:31 10h 24min
K233 11 Nanjing 03:18 03:50 14h 18min
K233 12 Changzhou 05:10 05:24 16h 10min
K233 13 Wuxi 05:51 05:55 16h 51min
K233 14 Suzhou 07:22 07:26 18h 22min
K233 15 Kunshan 07:50 07:54 18h 50min
K233 16 Shanghai 09:05 -- 20h 05min