Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K231 Train Route and Timetable

K231 is a regular train running from Xiamen North Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K231 1 Xiamen North -- 17:26 0min
K231 2 Zhangzhou 17:58 18:07 32min
K231 3 Longyan 19:24 19:51 01h 58min
K231 4 Yongding 21:00 21:04 03h 34min
K231 5 Huizhou 02:33 02:37 09h 07min
K231 6 Dongguan East 03:33 03:39 10h 07min
K231 7 Guangzhou 04:50 05:13 11h 24min
K231 8 Zhaoqing 07:32 07:38 14h 06min
K231 9 Maoming 11:35 11:41 18h 09min
K231 10 Maoming West 11:54 12:30 18h 28min
K231 11 Huazhou 13:03 13:08 19h 37min
K231 12 Hechun 13:43 13:48 20h 17min
K231 13 Luchuan 14:41 14:47 21h 15min
K231 14 Yulin Guangxi 15:18 15:28 21h 52min
K231 15 Guigang 16:30 16:36 23h 04min
K231 16 Nanning 19:15 19:56 1day 01h 49min
K231 17 Baise 22:16 22:26 1day 04h 50min
K231 18 Xingyi 03:09 03:14 1day 09h 43min
K231 19 Weishe 04:07 04:16 1day 10h 41min
K231 20 Hongguo 05:41 05:51 1day 12h 15min
K231 21 Fuyuan 06:22 06:26 1day 12h 56min
K231 22 Qujing 07:38 07:43 1day 14h 12min
K231 23 Kunming 09:57 -- 1day 16h 31min