Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K229 Train Route and Timetable

K229 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K229 1 Kunming -- 16:51 0min
K229 2 Qujing 18:38 18:45 01h 47min
K229 3 Fuyuan 19:52 19:56 03h 01min
K229 4 Hongguo 20:27 20:36 03h 36min
K229 5 Weishe 22:12 22:22 05h 21min
K229 6 Xingyi 23:00 23:05 06h 09min
K229 7 Baise 04:14 04:21 11h 23min
K229 8 Nanning 06:37 07:00 13h 46min
K229 9 Litang 08:29 08:33 15h 38min
K229 10 Guigang 09:15 09:20 16h 24min
K229 11 Yulin Guangxi 10:27 10:37 17h 36min
K229 12 Hechun 11:57 12:03 19h 06min
K229 13 Huazhou 12:41 12:45 19h 50min
K229 14 Maoming West 13:08 13:36 20h 17min
K229 15 Maoming 13:49 13:54 20h 58min
K229 16 Zhaoqing 17:19 17:33 1day 28min
K229 17 Foshan 19:01 19:07 1day 02h 10min
K229 18 Guangzhou 19:53 20:13 1day 03h 02min
K229 19 Dongguan East 21:45 21:51 1day 04h 54min
K229 20 Huizhou 22:34 22:39 1day 05h 43min
K229 21 Heyuan 23:29 23:34 1day 06h 38min
K229 22 Longchuan 00:30 00:50 1day 07h 39min
K229 23 Meizhou 03:03 03:11 1day 10h 12min
K229 24 Yongding 05:05 05:10 1day 12h 14min
K229 25 Longyan 06:13 06:35 1day 13h 22min
K229 26 Xiamen North 09:01 -- 1day 16h 10min