Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2288 Train Route and Timetable

K2288 is a regular train running from Changchun Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 42 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2288 1 Changchun -- 19:09 0min
K2288 2 Gongzhuling 19:47 19:49 38min
K2288 3 Siping 20:28 20:30 01h 19min
K2288 4 Changtu 21:03 21:05 01h 54min
K2288 5 Kaiyuan 21:25 21:27 02h 16min
K2288 6 Tieling 21:49 21:51 02h 40min
K2288 7 Shenyang 22:42 22:51 03h 33min
K2288 8 Jinzhou 01:21 01:26 06h 12min
K2288 9 Shanhaiguan 03:34 03:52 08h 25min
K2288 10 Qinhuangdao 04:12 04:15 09h 03min
K2288 11 Tangshan 06:07 06:10 10h 58min
K2288 12 Lutai 06:40 06:45 11h 31min
K2288 13 Tanggu 07:49 07:54 12h 40min
K2288 14 Tianjin 08:34 08:57 13h 25min
K2288 15 Bazhou West 10:26 10:28 15h 17min
K2288 16 Baiyangdian 10:54 10:56 15h 45min
K2288 17 11:12 11:14 16h 03min
K2288 18 Baoding 11:32 11:38 16h 23min
K2288 19 Shijiazhuang 13:04 13:10 17h 55min
K2288 20 Handan 14:57 15:00 19h 48min
K2288 21 Anyang 15:50 16:08 20h 41min
K2288 22 Weihui 17:13 17:22 22h 04min
K2288 23 Xinxiang 17:39 17:55 22h 30min
K2288 24 Jiaozuo 18:50 18:55 23h 41min
K2288 25 Guanlin Luoyang 21:02 21:27 1day 01h 53min
K2288 26 22:52 22:56 1day 03h 43min
K2288 27 Nanyang 00:26 00:30 1day 05h 17min
K2288 28 Xiangyang 02:13 03:00 1day 07h 04min
K2288 29 Jingmen 04:19 04:22 1day 09h 10min
K2288 30 Shimenxian North 07:02 07:08 1day 11h 53min
K2288 31 Cili 07:45 07:48 1day 12h 36min
K2288 32 Zhangjiajie 09:19 09:31 1day 14h 10min
K2288 33 Jishou 12:42 12:48 1day 17h 33min
K2288 34 Huaihua 14:23 14:43 1day 19h 14min
K2288 35 Kaili 18:59 19:04 1day 23h 50min
K2288 36 Fuquan 19:55 19:59 2day 46min
K2288 37 Guiyang 21:46 21:58 2day 02h 37min
K2288 38 Anshun 23:11 23:16 2day 04h 02min
K2288 39 Liupanshui 01:37 01:45 2day 06h 28min
K2288 40 Xuanwei 03:18 03:22 2day 08h 09min
K2288 41 Qujing 04:17 04:21 2day 09h 08min
K2288 42 Kunming 05:54 -- 2day 10h 45min