Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2287 Train Route and Timetable

K2287 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Changchun Railway Station. The train has 40 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2287 1 Kunming -- 18:28 0min
K2287 2 Qujing 20:10 20:15 01h 42min
K2287 3 Xuanwei 21:15 21:23 02h 47min
K2287 4 Liupanshui 22:53 23:10 04h 25min
K2287 7 Guiyang 02:27 02:43 07h 59min
K2287 8 Kaili 05:07 05:11 10h 39min
K2287 9 Yuping 07:32 07:48 13h 04min
K2287 10 Huaihua 09:32 09:55 15h 04min
K2287 11 Jishou 11:29 11:37 17h 01min
K2287 12 Zhangjiajie 13:45 13:56 19h 17min
K2287 13 Cili 15:16 15:21 20h 48min
K2287 14 Shimenxian North 15:50 16:04 21h 22min
K2287 15 Dangyang 18:42 18:54 1day 14min
K2287 16 Jingmen 19:37 19:40 1day 01h 09min
K2287 17 Xiangyang 21:06 21:45 1day 02h 38min
K2287 18 Nanyang 23:43 23:55 1day 05h 15min
K2287 19 01:30 01:35 1day 07h 02min
K2287 20 Guanlin Luoyang 03:11 03:32 1day 08h 43min
K2287 21 Jiaozuo 06:00 06:05 1day 11h 32min
K2287 22 Xinxiang 06:59 07:19 1day 12h 31min
K2287 23 Hebi 07:59 08:09 1day 13h 31min
K2287 24 Anyang 08:38 08:43 1day 14h 10min
K2287 25 Handan 09:20 09:34 1day 14h 52min
K2287 26 Xingtai 10:05 10:07 1day 15h 37min
K2287 27 Yuanshi 11:38 11:40 1day 17h 10min
K2287 28 Shijiazhuang 12:08 12:16 1day 17h 40min
K2287 29 Dingzhou 13:04 13:06 1day 18h 36min
K2287 30 Baoding 13:44 14:08 1day 19h 16min
K2287 32 Baiyangdian 14:40 14:54 1day 20h 12min
K2287 33 Bazhou West 15:20 15:25 1day 20h 52min
K2287 34 Tianjin 17:04 17:10 1day 22h 36min
K2287 35 Tanggu 17:42 17:44 1day 23h 14min
K2287 36 Tangshan 18:36 18:39 2day 08min
K2287 37 Shanhaiguan 20:48 21:05 2day 02h 20min
K2287 38 Suizhong 21:48 21:50 2day 03h 20min
K2287 39 Huludao 22:33 22:35 2day 04h 05min
K2287 40 Jinzhou 23:12 23:16 2day 04h 44min
K2287 41 Shenyang 01:50 02:08 2day 07h 22min
K2287 43 Siping 04:55 04:57 2day 10h 27min
K2287 44 Changchun 06:10 -- 2day 11h 42min