Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2287 Train Route and Timetable

K2287 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Changchun Railway Station. The train has 35 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2287 1 Kunming -- 18:32 0min
K2287 2 Qujing 20:10 20:18 01h 38min
K2287 3 Xuanwei 21:17 21:23 02h 45min
K2287 4 Liupanshui 22:53 23:07 04h 21min
K2287 7 Guiyang 02:26 02:43 07h 54min
K2287 9 Yuping 07:32 07:48 13h 0min
K2287 10 Huaihua 09:32 09:55 15h 0min
K2287 11 Jishou 11:29 11:37 16h 57min
K2287 12 Zhangjiajie 13:45 13:56 19h 13min
K2287 13 Cili 15:16 15:21 20h 44min
K2287 14 Shimenxian North 15:52 16:04 21h 20min
K2287 15 Dangyang 18:42 18:54 1day 10min
K2287 16 Jingmen 19:37 19:40 1day 01h 05min
K2287 17 Xiangyang 21:06 21:45 1day 02h 34min
K2287 18 Nanyang 23:49 23:55 1day 05h 17min
K2287 20 Guanlin Luoyang 03:11 03:32 1day 08h 39min
K2287 21 Jiaozuo 06:00 06:05 1day 11h 28min
K2287 22 Xinxiang 06:59 07:17 1day 12h 27min
K2287 23 Hebi 07:59 08:09 1day 13h 27min
K2287 24 Anyang 08:38 08:43 1day 14h 06min
K2287 25 Handan 09:20 09:33 1day 14h 48min
K2287 26 Xingtai 10:04 10:07 1day 15h 32min
K2287 28 Shijiazhuang 12:06 12:16 1day 17h 34min
K2287 29 Dingzhou 13:04 13:06 1day 18h 32min
K2287 30 Baoding 13:44 14:00 1day 19h 12min
K2287 32 Baiyangdian 14:32 14:55 1day 20h 0min
K2287 33 Bazhou West 15:21 15:25 1day 20h 49min
K2287 34 Tianjin 17:04 17:10 1day 22h 32min
K2287 37 Shanhaiguan 20:49 21:09 2day 02h 17min
K2287 38 Suizhong 21:52 21:54 2day 03h 20min
K2287 39 Huludao 22:38 22:40 2day 04h 06min
K2287 40 Jinzhou 23:20 23:24 2day 04h 48min
K2287 41 Shenyang 02:00 02:08 2day 07h 28min
K2287 43 Siping 04:55 04:57 2day 10h 23min
K2287 44 Changchun 06:13 -- 2day 11h 41min