Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K228 Train Route and Timetable

K228 is a regular train running from Lanzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K228 1 Lanzhou -- 21:04 0min
K228 2 Dingxi 22:20 22:27 01h 16min
K228 3 Longxi 23:20 23:23 02h 16min
K228 4 Wushan 23:48 23:51 02h 44min
K228 5 Gangu 00:19 00:22 03h 15min
K228 6 Tianshui 01:40 01:46 04h 36min
K228 7 Baoji 04:30 04:36 07h 26min
K228 8 Xianyang 06:05 06:09 09h 01min
K228 9 Xian 06:33 06:41 09h 29min
K228 10 Weinan 07:20 07:32 10h 16min
K228 11 Tongguan 09:03 09:11 11h 59min
K228 12 Lingbao 10:11 10:14 13h 07min
K228 13 Sanmenxia 10:56 10:59 13h 52min
K228 14 Mianchi 11:50 11:53 14h 46min
K228 15 Xinanxian 12:27 12:29 15h 23min
K228 16 Luoyang 12:55 13:00 15h 51min
K228 17 Gongyi 13:40 13:43 16h 36min
K228 18 Zhengzhou 14:51 15:06 17h 47min
K228 19 Changge 15:50 16:03 18h 46min
K228 20 Xuchang 16:18 16:24 19h 14min
K228 22 Luohe 17:02 17:18 19h 58min
K228 23 Xiping 17:35 17:41 20h 31min
K228 24 Zhumadian 18:08 18:12 21h 04min
K228 25 Queshan 18:28 18:31 21h 24min
K228 26 Xinyang 19:18 19:22 22h 14min
K228 27 Guangshui 20:09 20:19 23h 05min
K228 28 Xiaogan 21:10 21:13 1day 06min
K228 29 Wuchang 22:37 23:00 1day 01h 33min
K228 30 Yueyang 01:56 02:01 1day 04h 52min
K228 31 Changsha 03:30 03:40 1day 06h 26min
K228 32 Hengyang 05:40 05:45 1day 08h 36min
K228 33 Chenzhou 07:25 07:31 1day 10h 21min
K228 34 Shaoguan East 09:13 09:19 1day 12h 09min
K228 35 Guangzhou 11:42 -- 1day 14h 38min