Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K228 Train Route and Timetable

K228 is a regular train running from Lanzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 35 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K228 1 Lanzhou -- 21:04 0min
K228 2 Dingxi 22:22 22:25 01h 18min
K228 3 Longxi 23:19 23:22 02h 15min
K228 4 Wushan 23:47 23:49 02h 43min
K228 5 Gangu 00:21 00:23 03h 17min
K228 6 Tianshui 01:40 01:46 04h 36min
K228 7 Baoji 04:30 04:38 07h 26min
K228 8 Xianyang 06:07 06:09 09h 03min
K228 9 Xian 06:32 06:43 09h 28min
K228 10 Weinan 07:21 07:29 10h 17min
K228 12 Huashan 08:23 08:25 11h 19min
K228 13 08:35 08:37 11h 31min
K228 14 Tongguan 08:52 09:01 11h 48min
K228 15 Lingbao 10:11 10:14 13h 07min
K228 16 Sanmenxia 10:56 10:59 13h 52min
K228 17 Mianchi 11:50 11:52 14h 46min
K228 18 Xinanxian 12:26 12:28 15h 22min
K228 19 Luoyang 12:57 13:00 15h 53min
K228 21 Zhengzhou 14:51 15:06 17h 47min
K228 22 Changge 15:50 15:54 18h 46min
K228 23 Xuchang 16:11 16:15 19h 07min
K228 24 Linying 16:33 16:36 19h 29min
K228 25 Luohe 17:02 17:16 19h 58min
K228 26 Xiping 17:34 17:37 20h 30min
K228 27 Zhumadian 18:08 18:11 21h 04min
K228 28 Queshan 18:28 18:31 21h 24min
K228 29 Xinyang 19:19 19:23 22h 15min
K228 30 Guangshui 20:10 20:19 23h 06min
K228 31 Xiaogan 21:10 21:13 1day 06min
K228 32 Wuchang 22:37 23:00 1day 01h 33min
K228 33 Yueyang 01:56 02:01 1day 04h 52min
K228 34 Changsha 03:30 03:36 1day 06h 26min
K228 35 Hengyang 05:36 05:45 1day 08h 32min
K228 36 Chenzhou 07:25 07:29 1day 10h 21min
K228 37 Guangzhou 12:37 -- 1day 15h 33min