Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K227 Train Route and Timetable

K227 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Lanzhou Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K227 1 Guangzhou -- 17:51 0min
K227 2 Shaoguan East 21:28 21:34 03h 37min
K227 3 Chenzhou 23:40 23:45 05h 49min
K227 4 Hengyang 01:29 01:35 07h 38min
K227 5 Changsha 03:36 03:47 09h 45min
K227 6 Yueyang 05:23 05:33 11h 32min
K227 7 Chibi 06:58 07:01 13h 07min
K227 8 Xianning 07:28 07:31 13h 37min
K227 9 Wuchang 09:06 09:32 15h 15min
K227 10 Xiaogan 10:37 10:40 16h 46min
K227 11 Guangshui 11:29 11:32 17h 38min
K227 12 Xinyang 12:21 12:25 18h 30min
K227 13 Queshan 13:21 13:34 19h 30min
K227 14 Zhumadian 13:49 13:52 19h 58min
K227 15 Xiping 14:19 14:22 20h 28min
K227 16 Luohe 14:41 14:44 20h 50min
K227 17 Linying 15:08 15:10 21h 17min
K227 18 Xuchang 15:27 15:29 21h 36min
K227 19 Changge 15:44 15:52 21h 53min
K227 20 Zhengzhou 16:36 16:48 22h 45min
K227 21 Gongyi 17:45 17:47 23h 54min
K227 22 Luoyang 18:28 18:33 1day 37min
K227 23 Sanmenxia 20:17 20:21 1day 02h 26min
K227 24 Weinan 22:58 23:01 1day 05h 07min
K227 25 Xian 23:50 23:58 1day 05h 59min
K227 26 Xianyang 00:16 00:18 1day 06h 25min
K227 27 Baoji 01:56 02:05 1day 08h 05min
K227 28 Tianshui 03:54 04:04 1day 10h 03min
K227 29 Gangu 04:50 04:57 1day 10h 59min
K227 30 Wushan 05:24 05:29 1day 11h 33min
K227 31 Longxi 05:55 06:01 1day 12h 04min
K227 32 Dingxi 07:05 07:11 1day 13h 14min
K227 33 Lanzhou 08:46 -- 1day 14h 55min