Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K226 Train Route and Timetable

K226 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Lanzhou Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K226 1 Guangzhou -- 19:28 0min
K226 2 Shaoguan East 21:48 21:56 02h 20min
K226 3 Chenzhou 23:40 23:46 04h 12min
K226 4 Hengyang 01:30 01:36 06h 02min
K226 5 Changsha 03:37 03:47 08h 09min
K226 6 Yueyang 05:23 05:33 09h 55min
K226 7 Chibi 06:58 07:01 11h 30min
K226 8 Xianning 07:28 07:31 12h 0min
K226 9 Wuchang 09:06 09:32 13h 38min
K226 10 Xiaogan 10:37 10:40 15h 09min
K226 11 Guangshui 11:29 11:32 16h 01min
K226 12 Xinyang 12:21 12:25 16h 53min
K226 13 Queshan 13:21 13:34 17h 53min
K226 14 Zhumadian 13:49 13:52 18h 21min
K226 15 Xiping 14:19 14:22 18h 51min
K226 16 Luohe 14:41 14:44 19h 13min
K226 17 Linying 15:08 15:10 19h 40min
K226 18 Xuchang 15:27 15:29 19h 59min
K226 19 Changge 15:44 15:52 20h 16min
K226 20 Zhengzhou 16:36 16:46 21h 08min
K226 21 Gongyi 17:43 17:46 22h 15min
K226 22 Luoyang 18:28 18:33 23h 0min
K226 23 Sanmenxia 20:17 20:21 1day 49min
K226 24 Weinan 22:58 23:01 1day 03h 30min
K226 25 Xian 00:05 00:15 1day 04h 37min
K226 26 Xianyang 00:33 00:35 1day 05h 05min
K226 27 Baoji 02:18 02:24 1day 06h 50min
K226 28 Tianshui 04:13 04:19 1day 08h 45min
K226 29 Gangu 05:05 05:08 1day 09h 37min
K226 30 Wushan 05:35 05:47 1day 10h 07min
K226 31 Longxi 06:13 06:16 1day 10h 45min
K226 32 Dingxi 07:14 07:17 1day 11h 46min
K226 33 Lanzhou 08:47 -- 1day 13h 19min