Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K226 Train Route and Timetable

K226 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Lanzhou Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K226 1 Guangzhou -- 17:48 0min
K226 2 Shaoguan East 21:22 21:28 03h 34min
K226 3 Chenzhou 23:12 23:18 05h 24min
K226 4 Hengyang 01:20 01:35 07h 32min
K226 5 Changsha 03:41 03:47 09h 53min
K226 6 Yueyang 05:23 05:27 11h 35min
K226 7 Chibi 06:58 07:01 13h 10min
K226 8 Xianning 07:28 07:31 13h 40min
K226 9 Wuchang 09:06 09:32 15h 18min
K226 10 Xiaogan 10:37 10:40 16h 49min
K226 11 Guangshui 11:29 11:32 17h 41min
K226 12 Xinyang 12:21 12:25 18h 33min
K226 13 Queshan 13:21 13:34 19h 33min
K226 14 Zhumadian 13:49 13:52 20h 01min
K226 15 Xiping 14:19 14:22 20h 31min
K226 16 Luohe 14:41 14:44 20h 53min
K226 18 Xuchang 15:27 15:29 21h 39min
K226 20 Zhengzhou 16:36 16:48 22h 48min
K226 21 Gongyi 17:45 17:47 23h 57min
K226 22 Luoyang 18:28 18:33 1day 40min
K226 23 Sanmenxia 20:17 20:21 1day 02h 29min
K226 24 Weinan 22:58 23:01 1day 05h 10min
K226 25 Xian 23:50 23:58 1day 06h 02min
K226 26 Xianyang 00:16 00:18 1day 06h 28min
K226 27 Baoji 01:56 02:05 1day 08h 08min
K226 28 Tianshui 03:54 04:04 1day 10h 06min
K226 29 Gangu 04:50 04:57 1day 11h 02min
K226 30 Wushan 05:24 05:29 1day 11h 36min
K226 31 Longxi 05:55 06:01 1day 12h 07min
K226 32 Dingxi 07:05 07:11 1day 13h 17min
K226 33 Lanzhou 08:46 -- 1day 14h 58min