Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K225 Train Route and Timetable

K225 is a regular train running from Lanzhou Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 35 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K225 1 Lanzhou -- 21:04 0min
K225 2 Dingxi 22:22 22:25 01h 18min
K225 3 Longxi 23:19 23:22 02h 15min
K225 4 Wushan 23:47 23:49 02h 43min
K225 5 Gangu 00:21 00:23 03h 17min
K225 6 Tianshui 01:40 01:46 04h 36min
K225 7 Baoji 04:30 04:38 07h 26min
K225 8 Xianyang 06:07 06:09 09h 03min
K225 9 Xian 06:32 06:43 09h 28min
K225 10 Weinan 07:21 07:29 10h 17min
K225 12 Huashan 08:23 08:25 11h 19min
K225 13 08:35 08:37 11h 31min
K225 14 Tongguan 08:52 09:01 11h 48min
K225 15 Lingbao 10:11 10:14 13h 07min
K225 16 Sanmenxia 10:56 10:59 13h 52min
K225 17 Mianchi 11:50 11:52 14h 46min
K225 18 Xinanxian 12:26 12:28 15h 22min
K225 19 Luoyang 12:57 13:00 15h 53min
K225 21 Zhengzhou 14:51 15:06 17h 47min
K225 22 Changge 15:50 15:54 18h 46min
K225 23 Xuchang 16:11 16:15 19h 07min
K225 24 Linying 16:33 16:36 19h 29min
K225 25 Luohe 17:02 17:16 19h 58min
K225 26 Xiping 17:34 17:37 20h 30min
K225 27 Zhumadian 18:08 18:11 21h 04min
K225 28 Queshan 18:28 18:31 21h 24min
K225 29 Xinyang 19:19 19:23 22h 15min
K225 30 Guangshui 20:10 20:19 23h 06min
K225 31 Xiaogan 21:10 21:13 1day 06min
K225 32 Wuchang 22:37 23:00 1day 01h 33min
K225 33 Yueyang 01:56 02:01 1day 04h 52min
K225 34 Changsha 03:30 03:36 1day 06h 26min
K225 35 Hengyang 05:36 05:45 1day 08h 32min
K225 36 Chenzhou 07:25 07:29 1day 10h 21min
K225 37 Guangzhou 12:37 -- 1day 15h 33min