Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2188 Train Route and Timetable

K2188 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2188 1 Xining -- 08:15 0min
K2188 2 Pinganyi 08:46 08:50 31min
K2188 3 Ledu 09:10 09:14 55min
K2188 4 Haishiwan 09:45 09:51 01h 30min
K2188 5 Lanzhou 11:25 11:44 03h 10min
K2188 6 Dingxi 13:00 13:02 04h 45min
K2188 7 Longxi 13:55 13:59 05h 40min
K2188 8 Gangu 15:07 15:21 06h 52min
K2188 9 Tianshui 16:40 16:46 08h 25min
K2188 10 Baoji 19:32 19:38 11h 17min
K2188 11 Xianyang 21:07 21:10 12h 52min
K2188 12 Xian 21:33 21:43 13h 18min
K2188 13 Weinan 22:21 22:23 14h 06min
K2188 14 Luoyang 03:19 03:24 19h 04min
K2188 15 Zhengzhou 04:58 05:04 20h 43min
K2188 16 Shangqiu 07:27 07:32 23h 12min
K2188 17 Yuchengxian 07:53 08:13 23h 38min
K2188 18 Dangshan 08:41 08:45 1day 26min
K2188 19 Xuzhou 09:40 09:57 1day 01h 25min
K2188 20 Bengbu 11:39 11:43 1day 03h 24min
K2188 21 Nanjing 13:41 13:47 1day 05h 26min
K2188 22 Zhenjiang 14:27 14:31 1day 06h 12min
K2188 23 Changzhou 15:15 15:19 1day 07h 0min
K2188 24 Wuxi 15:46 15:50 1day 07h 31min
K2188 25 Suzhou 16:25 16:29 1day 08h 10min
K2188 26 Kunshan 16:53 16:57 1day 08h 38min
K2188 27 Shanghai 18:05 -- 1day 09h 50min