Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2188 Train Route and Timetable

K2188 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2188 1 Xining -- 08:20 0min
K2188 2 Ledu 09:07 09:11 47min
K2188 3 Haishiwan 09:42 09:51 01h 22min
K2188 4 Lanzhou 11:25 11:44 03h 05min
K2188 5 Dingxi 13:00 13:02 04h 40min
K2188 6 Longxi 13:55 13:59 05h 35min
K2188 7 Gangu 15:07 15:21 06h 47min
K2188 8 Tianshui 16:40 16:46 08h 20min
K2188 9 Baoji 19:31 19:42 11h 11min
K2188 10 Xianyang 21:29 21:31 13h 09min
K2188 11 Xian 21:54 22:06 13h 34min
K2188 12 Luoyang 03:19 03:24 18h 59min
K2188 13 Zhengzhou 04:58 05:04 20h 38min
K2188 14 Shangqiu 07:28 07:33 23h 08min
K2188 15 Yuchengxian 07:53 08:15 23h 33min
K2188 16 Dangshan 08:41 08:45 1day 21min
K2188 17 Xuzhou 09:40 09:57 1day 01h 20min
K2188 18 Bengbu 11:39 11:43 1day 03h 19min
K2188 19 Nanjing 13:41 13:47 1day 05h 21min
K2188 20 Zhenjiang 14:27 14:31 1day 06h 07min
K2188 21 Changzhou 15:15 15:19 1day 06h 55min
K2188 22 Wuxi 15:46 15:50 1day 07h 26min
K2188 23 Suzhou 16:25 16:29 1day 08h 05min
K2188 24 Kunshan 16:53 16:57 1day 08h 33min
K2188 25 Shanghai 18:05 -- 1day 09h 45min