Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2187 Train Route and Timetable

K2187 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2187 1 Shanghai -- 10:57 0min
K2187 2 Kunshan 11:35 11:40 38min
K2187 3 Suzhou 12:04 12:13 01h 07min
K2187 4 Wuxi 12:41 12:45 01h 44min
K2187 5 Changzhou 13:12 13:17 02h 15min
K2187 6 Danyang 13:46 13:50 02h 49min
K2187 7 Zhenjiang 14:11 14:20 03h 14min
K2187 8 Nanjing 15:06 15:15 04h 09min
K2187 9 Chuzhou North 15:55 15:58 04h 58min
K2187 10 Bengbu 17:34 17:38 06h 37min
K2187 11 Guzhenxian 18:09 18:13 07h 12min
K2187 12 Suzhou Anhui 18:41 18:45 07h 44min
K2187 13 Xuzhou 20:05 20:22 09h 08min
K2187 14 Dangshan 21:25 21:30 10h 28min
K2187 15 Xiayixian 21:53 21:58 10h 56min
K2187 16 Shangqiu 22:25 22:29 11h 28min
K2187 17 Minquan 23:06 23:09 12h 09min
K2187 18 Lankao 23:31 23:34 12h 34min
K2187 19 Kaifeng 00:05 00:09 13h 08min
K2187 20 Zhengzhou 00:55 01:22 13h 58min
K2187 21 Luoyang 03:16 03:20 16h 19min
K2187 22 Sanmenxia 05:30 05:33 18h 33min
K2187 24 Weinan 08:18 08:29 21h 21min
K2187 25 Xian 09:18 09:24 22h 21min
K2187 27 Caijiapo 11:15 11:20 1day 18min
K2187 28 Baoji 12:01 12:06 1day 01h 04min
K2187 29 Tianshui 13:43 13:50 1day 02h 46min
K2187 30 Longxi 15:22 15:26 1day 04h 25min
K2187 31 Lanzhou 17:47 18:02 1day 06h 50min
K2187 32 Haishiwan 19:27 19:31 1day 08h 30min
K2187 33 Xining 20:45 -- 1day 09h 48min