Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2186 Train Route and Timetable

K2186 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2186 1 Shanghai -- 10:56 0min
K2186 2 Kunshan 11:35 11:40 39min
K2186 3 Suzhou 12:04 12:13 01h 08min
K2186 4 Wuxi 12:41 12:45 01h 45min
K2186 5 Changzhou 13:12 13:17 02h 16min
K2186 6 Danyang 13:46 13:50 02h 50min
K2186 7 Zhenjiang 14:11 14:20 03h 15min
K2186 8 Nanjing 15:06 15:15 04h 10min
K2186 9 Chuzhou North 15:55 15:58 04h 59min
K2186 10 Bengbu 17:34 17:38 06h 38min
K2186 11 Guzhenxian 18:09 18:13 07h 13min
K2186 12 Xuzhou 20:05 20:22 09h 09min
K2186 13 Dangshan 21:25 21:30 10h 29min
K2186 14 Xiayixian 21:53 21:58 10h 57min
K2186 15 Shangqiu 22:25 22:29 11h 29min
K2186 16 Minquan 23:06 23:09 12h 10min
K2186 17 Lankao 23:31 23:34 12h 35min
K2186 18 Kaifeng 00:05 00:09 13h 09min
K2186 19 Zhengzhou 00:55 01:22 13h 59min
K2186 20 Luoyang 03:16 03:20 16h 20min
K2186 21 Sanmenxia 05:30 05:33 18h 34min
K2186 22 Tongguan 07:14 07:16 20h 18min
K2186 23 Weinan 08:20 08:29 21h 24min
K2186 24 Xian 09:22 09:30 22h 26min
K2186 25 Xianyang 09:48 09:50 22h 52min
K2186 26 Caijiapo 11:15 11:18 1day 19min
K2186 27 Baoji 12:01 12:06 1day 01h 05min
K2186 28 Tianshui 13:43 13:50 1day 02h 47min
K2186 29 Longxi 15:22 15:26 1day 04h 26min
K2186 30 Lanzhou 17:47 18:02 1day 06h 51min
K2186 31 Haishiwan 19:27 19:31 1day 08h 31min
K2186 32 Xining 20:45 -- 1day 09h 49min