Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2060 Train Route and Timetable

K2060 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2060 1 Urumqi -- 22:14 0min
K2060 2 Turpan North 23:57 23:59 01h 43min
K2060 3 Shanshan North 00:54 00:56 02h 40min
K2060 4 Hami 03:31 03:56 05h 17min
K2060 5 Liuyuan 08:07 08:13 09h 53min
K2060 6 Yumen 10:39 10:43 12h 25min
K2060 7 Jiayuguan 12:18 12:26 14h 04min
K2060 8 Jiuquan 12:45 12:50 14h 31min
K2060 9 Gaotai 14:05 14:07 15h 51min
K2060 10 Zhangye 14:59 15:07 16h 45min
K2060 11 Shandan 15:40 15:44 17h 26min
K2060 12 Jinchang 17:08 17:13 18h 54min
K2060 13 Wuwei 18:04 18:10 19h 50min
K2060 14 Lanzhou 21:51 22:16 23h 37min
K2060 15 Longnan City 02:09 02:15 1day 03h 55min
K2060 16 Guangyuan 03:51 03:59 1day 05h 37min
K2060 17 Mianyang 07:23 07:28 1day 09h 09min
K2060 18 Deyang 08:10 08:18 1day 09h 56min
K2060 19 Chengdu 09:03 -- 1day 10h 49min