Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2059 Train Route and Timetable

K2059 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2059 1 Chengdu -- 20:01 0min
K2059 2 Deyang 20:47 20:51 46min
K2059 3 Mianyang 21:33 21:37 01h 32min
K2059 4 Jiangyou 22:14 22:18 02h 13min
K2059 5 Guangyuan 01:17 01:31 05h 16min
K2059 6 Longnan City 02:59 03:05 06h 58min
K2059 7 Hadapu 04:31 04:35 08h 30min
K2059 8 Zhangxian 05:24 05:28 09h 23min
K2059 9 Weiyuan 05:57 06:02 09h 56min
K2059 10 Lanzhou 07:38 08:06 11h 37min
K2059 11 Wuwei 11:33 11:39 15h 32min
K2059 12 Jinchang 12:37 12:45 16h 36min
K2059 13 Shandan 14:03 14:05 18h 02min
K2059 14 Zhangye 14:43 14:49 18h 42min
K2059 15 Linze 15:13 15:15 19h 12min
K2059 16 Gaotai 15:38 15:41 19h 37min
K2059 17 Jiuquan 17:10 17:15 21h 09min
K2059 18 Yumen 19:15 19:21 23h 14min
K2059 19 Liuyuan 21:18 21:25 1day 01h 17min
K2059 20 Hami 02:15 02:34 1day 06h 14min
K2059 21 Shanshan North 05:28 05:30 1day 09h 27min
K2059 22 Turpan North 06:27 06:29 1day 10h 26min
K2059 23 Urumqi 08:14 -- 1day 12h 13min