Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K2048 Train Route and Timetable

K2048 is a regular train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Xian Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K2048 1 Shenyang North -- 08:00 0min
K2048 2 Shenyang 08:07 08:17 07min
K2048 3 Liaoyang 09:02 09:05 01h 02min
K2048 4 Anshan 09:24 09:28 01h 24min
K2048 5 Haicheng 09:55 09:58 01h 55min
K2048 6 Panjin 11:22 11:33 03h 22min
K2048 7 Goubangzi 12:01 12:04 04h 01min
K2048 8 Jinzhou 12:48 12:54 04h 48min
K2048 9 Huludao 13:32 13:34 05h 32min
K2048 10 Xingcheng 13:51 13:53 05h 51min
K2048 11 Suizhong 14:24 14:26 06h 24min
K2048 12 Shanhaiguan 15:16 15:23 07h 16min
K2048 13 Funing Qinhuangdao 16:04 16:07 08h 04min
K2048 14 Tangshan 17:48 17:53 09h 48min
K2048 15 Tianjin 19:19 19:27 11h 19min
K2048 16 Bazhou 20:57 21:01 12h 57min
K2048 17 Renqiu 21:38 21:41 13h 38min
K2048 18 Suning 22:08 22:11 14h 08min
K2048 19 Hengshui 23:32 23:40 15h 32min
K2048 20 Liaocheng 01:18 01:37 17h 18min
K2048 21 Heze 03:07 03:11 19h 07min
K2048 22 Shangqiu 04:26 04:33 20h 26min
K2048 23 Lankao 05:31 05:40 21h 31min
K2048 24 Kaifeng 06:11 06:13 22h 11min
K2048 25 Zhengzhou 06:59 07:38 22h 59min
K2048 26 Luoyang 09:17 09:21 1day 01h 17min
K2048 27 Lingbao 11:43 11:47 1day 03h 43min
K2048 29 Weinan 13:46 13:50 1day 05h 46min
K2048 30 Xian 14:58 -- 1day 06h 58min