Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K201 Train Route and Timetable

K201 is a regular train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K201 1 Chongqing North -- 13:50 0min
K201 2 Fuling 15:00 15:04 01h 10min
K201 3 Wulong 16:01 16:05 02h 11min
K201 4 Pengshui 16:47 16:52 02h 57min
K201 5 Qianjiang 17:45 17:50 03h 55min
K201 6 Xiushan 19:22 19:28 05h 32min
K201 7 Tongren 20:54 21:00 07h 04min
K201 8 Huaihua 22:06 22:18 08h 16min
K201 9 Hengyang 05:59 06:05 16h 09min
K201 10 Chenzhou 07:45 07:49 17h 55min
K201 11 Shaoguan East 09:31 09:37 19h 41min
K201 12 Guangzhou 12:30 -- 22h 40min