Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1983 Train Route and Timetable

K1983 is a regular train running from Jilin Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1983 1 Jilin -- 13:29 0min
K1983 2 Jiutai 14:28 14:32 59min
K1983 3 Changchun 15:17 15:38 01h 48min
K1983 4 Siping 17:04 17:06 03h 35min
K1983 5 Shenyang 19:05 19:15 05h 36min
K1983 6 Dahushan 20:44 20:47 07h 15min
K1983 7 Goubangzi 21:15 21:18 07h 46min
K1983 8 Jinzhou 22:03 22:19 08h 34min
K1983 9 Huludao 22:55 22:57 09h 26min
K1983 10 Shanhaiguan 00:24 00:30 10h 55min
K1983 11 Tangshan 02:30 02:34 13h 01min
K1983 12 Tianjin 04:00 04:32 14h 31min
K1983 13 Cangzhou 06:04 06:10 16h 35min
K1983 14 Botou 06:37 06:40 17h 08min
K1983 15 Dongguang 06:54 06:56 17h 25min
K1983 16 Wuqiao 07:20 07:23 17h 51min
K1983 17 Dezhou 07:50 07:55 18h 21min
K1983 18 Pingyuan 08:18 08:20 18h 49min
K1983 19 Yucheng 08:44 08:46 19h 15min
K1983 20 Yancheng Shandong 09:00 09:02 19h 31min
K1983 21 Taishan Mountain 10:02 10:04 20h 33min
K1983 22 Yanzhou 11:03 11:06 21h 34min
K1983 23 Zoucheng 11:23 11:25 21h 54min
K1983 24 Tengzhou 11:52 11:54 22h 23min
K1983 25 Zaozhuang West 12:17 12:20 22h 48min
K1983 26 Xuzhou 14:12 14:27 1day 43min
K1983 27 Bengbu 16:21 16:28 1day 02h 52min
K1983 28 Yangzhou 19:26 19:30 1day 05h 57min
K1983 29 Taizhou Jiangsu 20:10 20:13 1day 06h 41min
K1983 30 Nantong 21:57 -- 1day 08h 28min