Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1983 Train Route and Timetable

K1983 is a regular train running from Jilin Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1983 1 Jilin -- 13:33 0min
K1983 2 Jiutai 14:33 14:36 01h 0min
K1983 3 Changchun 15:17 15:38 01h 44min
K1983 4 Siping 16:51 16:53 03h 18min
K1983 5 Kaiyuan 17:42 17:52 04h 09min
K1983 6 Tieling 18:14 18:16 04h 41min
K1983 7 Shenyang 19:05 19:15 05h 32min
K1983 8 Dahushan 20:44 20:47 07h 11min
K1983 9 Goubangzi 21:15 21:18 07h 42min
K1983 10 Jinzhou 22:01 22:19 08h 28min
K1983 11 Huludao 22:55 22:57 09h 22min
K1983 12 Shanhaiguan 00:24 00:30 10h 51min
K1983 13 Tangshan 02:30 02:34 12h 57min
K1983 14 Tianjin 04:00 04:32 14h 27min
K1983 15 Cangzhou 06:04 06:10 16h 31min
K1983 16 Botou 06:37 06:40 17h 04min
K1983 17 Dongguang 06:54 06:56 17h 21min
K1983 18 Wuqiao 07:20 07:23 17h 47min
K1983 19 Dezhou 07:50 07:55 18h 17min
K1983 20 Pingyuan 08:18 08:20 18h 45min
K1983 21 Yucheng 08:44 08:46 19h 11min
K1983 22 Yancheng Shandong 09:00 09:03 19h 27min
K1983 23 Taishan Mountain 10:02 10:04 20h 29min
K1983 24 Yanzhou 11:00 11:05 21h 27min
K1983 25 Zoucheng 11:21 11:24 21h 48min
K1983 26 Tengzhou 11:50 11:54 22h 17min
K1983 27 Zaozhuang West 12:16 12:19 22h 43min
K1983 28 Xuzhou 14:12 14:27 1day 39min
K1983 29 Suzhou Anhui 15:14 15:22 1day 01h 41min
K1983 30 Bengbu 16:21 16:28 1day 02h 48min
K1983 31 Yangzhou 19:26 19:30 1day 05h 53min
K1983 32 Taizhou Jiangsu 20:10 20:15 1day 06h 37min
K1983 33 Nantong 22:55 -- 1day 09h 22min