Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K198 Train Route and Timetable

K198 is a regular train running from Hohhot East Railway Station to Chengdu West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K198 1 Hohhot East -- 16:35 0min
K198 2 Baotou 18:43 18:50 02h 08min
K198 3 Wulateqianqi 19:54 19:56 03h 19min
K198 4 Wuyuanxian 20:32 20:34 03h 57min
K198 5 Linhe 21:13 21:19 04h 38min
K198 6 Bayangaole 21:56 21:59 05h 21min
K198 7 Wuhai 22:55 22:59 06h 20min
K198 8 Huinong 23:41 23:47 07h 06min
K198 9 Shizuishan 00:20 00:23 07h 45min
K198 10 Yinchuan 01:05 01:15 08h 30min
K198 11 Qingtongxia 02:05 02:08 09h 30min
K198 12 Zhongwei 03:28 03:44 10h 53min
K198 13 Jingtai 05:42 05:45 13h 07min
K198 14 Baiyin West 07:11 07:14 14h 36min
K198 15 Gaolan 07:53 07:56 15h 18min
K198 16 Lanzhou 09:46 10:09 17h 11min
K198 17 Weiyuan 11:51 12:07 19h 16min
K198 18 Minxian 13:02 13:05 20h 27min
K198 19 Longnan City 15:00 15:06 22h 25min
K198 20 Guangyuan 16:35 16:42 1day 0min
K198 21 Chengdu West 21:40 -- 1day 05h 05min