Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K196 Train Route and Timetable

K196 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Hohhot East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K196 1 Chengdu -- 07:10 0min
K196 2 Mianyang 08:37 08:42 01h 27min
K196 3 Jiangyou 09:17 09:22 02h 07min
K196 4 Guangyuan 13:21 13:33 06h 11min
K196 5 Longnan City 15:07 15:13 07h 57min
K196 6 Hadapu 16:38 16:40 09h 28min
K196 7 Lanzhou 19:47 20:13 12h 37min
K196 8 Gaolan 21:28 21:31 14h 18min
K196 9 Baiyin West 22:11 22:13 15h 01min
K196 10 Jingtai 23:45 23:47 16h 35min
K196 11 Zhongwei 02:33 02:56 19h 23min
K196 12 Yinchuan 05:26 05:42 22h 16min
K196 13 Shizuishan 06:18 06:37 23h 08min
K196 14 Huinong 07:15 07:25 1day 05min
K196 15 Wuhai 08:02 08:06 1day 52min
K196 16 Bayangaole 09:02 09:04 1day 01h 52min
K196 17 Linhe 09:44 09:50 1day 02h 34min
K196 18 Wuyuanxian 10:24 10:27 1day 03h 14min
K196 19 Wulateqianqi 11:01 11:04 1day 03h 51min
K196 20 Baotou 12:13 12:23 1day 05h 03min
K196 21 Baotou East 12:38 12:42 1day 05h 28min
K196 22 Hohhot 14:43 14:51 1day 07h 33min
K196 23 Hohhot East 15:03 -- 1day 07h 53min