Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K189 Train Route and Timetable

K189 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K189 1 Shanghai -- 18:09 0min
K189 2 Kunshan 18:47 19:08 38min
K189 3 Suzhou 19:32 19:36 01h 23min
K189 4 Wuxi 20:31 20:37 02h 22min
K189 5 Changzhou 21:04 21:08 02h 55min
K189 6 Nanjing 22:41 23:07 04h 32min
K189 7 Chuzhou North 23:45 23:49 05h 36min
K189 8 Bengbu 01:58 02:02 07h 49min
K189 9 Xuzhou 03:57 04:04 09h 48min
K189 10 Tengzhou 05:17 05:20 11h 08min
K189 11 Yanzhou 06:01 06:07 11h 52min
K189 12 Taishan Mountain 07:02 07:05 12h 53min
K189 13 Yancheng Shandong 08:04 08:07 13h 55min
K189 14 Yucheng 08:20 08:22 14h 11min
K189 15 Pingyuan 08:46 08:48 14h 37min
K189 16 Dezhou 09:21 09:24 15h 12min
K189 17 Cangzhou 10:27 10:29 16h 18min
K189 18 Jinghai 11:11 11:13 17h 02min
K189 19 Tianjin 12:09 12:15 18h 0min
K189 20 Lutai 13:09 13:12 19h 0min
K189 21 Tangshan 13:42 14:06 19h 33min
K189 22 Luanxian 14:55 15:17 20h 46min
K189 23 Shanhaiguan 16:33 16:39 22h 24min
K189 24 Suizhong 17:23 17:25 23h 14min
K189 25 Xingcheng 17:55 17:57 23h 46min
K189 26 Huludao 18:15 18:17 1day 06min
K189 27 Jinzhou 18:58 19:02 1day 49min
K189 28 Goubangzi 19:42 19:45 1day 01h 33min
K189 29 Panjin 20:30 20:33 1day 02h 21min
K189 30 Xiliu 21:20 21:22 1day 03h 11min
K189 31 Haicheng 21:36 21:39 1day 03h 27min
K189 32 Anshan 22:04 22:08 1day 03h 55min
K189 33 Liaoyang 22:25 22:28 1day 04h 16min
K189 34 Shenyang North 23:23 -- 1day 05h 14min