Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K178 Train Route and Timetable

K178 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Zhengzhou Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K178 1 Xining -- 11:00 0min
K178 2 Pinganyi 11:31 11:35 31min
K178 3 Ledu 11:55 11:59 55min
K178 4 Haishiwan 12:33 12:49 01h 33min
K178 5 Lanzhou West 14:51 14:54 03h 51min
K178 6 Lanzhou 15:06 15:21 04h 06min
K178 7 Dingxi 16:40 16:43 05h 40min
K178 8 Longxi 17:36 17:39 06h 36min
K178 9 Gangu 18:47 18:50 07h 47min
K178 10 Tianshui 20:09 20:15 09h 09min
K178 11 Baoji 23:00 23:10 12h 0min
K178 12 Xianyang 00:39 00:42 13h 39min
K178 13 Xian 01:05 01:15 14h 05min
K178 14 Yima 05:23 05:25 18h 23min
K178 15 Xinanxian 05:47 05:50 18h 47min
K178 16 Luoyang 06:17 06:22 19h 17min
K178 17 Yanshi 06:46 06:48 19h 46min
K178 18 Gongyi 07:05 07:08 20h 05min
K178 19 Zhengzhou 08:18 -- 21h 18min