Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K178 Train Route and Timetable

K178 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Zhengzhou Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K178 1 Xining -- 11:10 0min
K178 2 Pinganyi 11:41 11:45 31min
K178 3 Ledu 12:05 12:09 55min
K178 4 Lanzhou West 14:51 14:54 03h 41min
K178 5 Lanzhou 15:06 15:22 03h 56min
K178 6 Dingxi 16:38 16:41 05h 28min
K178 7 Longxi 17:34 17:38 06h 24min
K178 8 Gangu 18:46 18:49 07h 36min
K178 9 Tianshui 20:09 20:15 08h 59min
K178 10 Baoji 23:02 23:10 11h 52min
K178 11 Xianyang 00:39 00:42 13h 29min
K178 12 Xian 01:05 01:15 13h 55min
K178 13 Yima 05:23 05:25 18h 13min
K178 14 Xinanxian 05:47 05:50 18h 37min
K178 15 Luoyang 06:17 06:22 19h 07min
K178 16 Yanshi 06:46 06:48 19h 36min
K178 17 Gongyi 07:05 07:08 19h 55min
K178 18 Zhengzhou 08:18 -- 21h 08min