Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1609 Train Route and Timetable

K1609 is a regular train running from Xiangyang Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1609 1 Xiangyang -- 23:53 0min
K1609 2 Jingmen 01:12 01:15 01h 19min
K1609 3 Shimenxian North 04:38 05:02 04h 45min
K1609 4 Zhangjiajie 06:47 06:57 06h 54min
K1609 5 Jishou 09:00 09:07 09h 07min
K1609 6 Huaihua 11:28 12:08 11h 35min
K1609 7 Yuping 14:18 14:26 14h 25min
K1609 8 Kaili 16:40 16:47 16h 47min
K1609 9 Fuquan 17:38 18:00 17h 45min
K1609 10 Guiding 18:35 18:53 18h 42min
K1609 11 Guiyang 20:09 20:19 20h 16min
K1609 12 Anshun 21:32 21:35 21h 39min
K1609 13 Liuzhi 22:16 22:20 22h 23min
K1609 14 Liupanshui 00:03 00:11 1day 10min
K1609 15 Xuanwei 02:02 02:08 1day 02h 09min
K1609 16 Qujing 03:03 03:07 1day 03h 10min
K1609 17 Kunming 04:41 -- 1day 04h 48min