Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1596 Train Route and Timetable

K1596 is a regular train running from Zhengzhou Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1596 1 Zhengzhou -- 16:56 0min
K1596 2 Kaifeng 17:56 18:00 01h 0min
K1596 3 Lankao 18:30 18:33 01h 34min
K1596 4 Minquan 18:55 19:00 01h 59min
K1596 5 Shangqiu 19:40 19:46 02h 44min
K1596 6 Xuzhou 22:26 22:36 05h 30min
K1596 7 Xinyi 00:19 00:49 07h 23min
K1596 8 Tancheng 01:14 01:25 08h 18min
K1596 9 Linyi East 02:23 02:42 09h 27min
K1596 10 Jiaozhou 06:11 06:21 13h 15min
K1596 11 Lancun 06:37 06:43 13h 41min
K1596 12 Laiyang 08:13 08:19 15h 17min
K1596 13 Yantai 10:42 -- 17h 46min