Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1584 Train Route and Timetable

K1584 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1584 1 Urumqi -- 11:53 0min
K1584 2 Turpan North 13:36 13:56 01h 43min
K1584 3 Shanshan North 14:49 14:51 02h 56min
K1584 4 Hami 17:55 18:08 06h 02min
K1584 5 Yumen 23:44 23:46 11h 51min
K1584 6 Jiayuguan 01:21 01:32 13h 28min
K1584 7 Zhangye 03:52 04:04 15h 59min
K1584 8 Jinchang 06:04 06:10 18h 11min
K1584 9 Wuwei 07:19 07:25 19h 26min
K1584 10 Lanzhou 11:36 11:54 23h 43min
K1584 11 Weiyuan 13:20 13:22 1day 01h 27min
K1584 12 Zhangxian 13:54 13:56 1day 02h 01min
K1584 13 Hadapu 14:41 14:45 1day 02h 48min
K1584 14 Longnan City 16:24 16:28 1day 04h 31min
K1584 15 Guangyuan 17:59 18:06 1day 06h 06min
K1584 16 Nanchong North 20:12 20:16 1day 08h 19min
K1584 17 Chongqing West 22:09 -- 1day 10h 16min