Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1583 Train Route and Timetable

K1583 is a regular train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1583 1 Chongqing West -- 09:15 0min
K1583 2 Nanchong North 11:15 11:22 02h 0min
K1583 3 Langzhong 12:37 12:45 03h 22min
K1583 4 Guangyuan 14:03 14:11 04h 48min
K1583 5 Longnan City 15:41 15:47 06h 26min
K1583 6 Hadapu 17:26 17:44 08h 11min
K1583 7 Minxian 18:07 18:11 08h 52min
K1583 8 Lanzhou 20:36 21:06 11h 21min
K1583 9 Lanzhou West 21:18 21:21 12h 03min
K1583 10 Wuwei 00:47 00:52 15h 32min
K1583 11 Jinchang 01:35 01:41 16h 20min
K1583 12 Zhangye 03:34 03:40 18h 19min
K1583 13 Qingshui 05:07 05:09 19h 52min
K1583 14 Jiuquan 05:53 05:56 20h 38min
K1583 15 Shulehe 08:02 08:05 22h 47min
K1583 16 Hami 13:37 13:43 1day 04h 22min
K1583 17 Turpan North 17:55 17:57 1day 08h 40min
K1583 18 Urumqi 20:43 -- 1day 11h 28min