Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1572 Train Route and Timetable

K1572 is a regular train running from Jilin Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 41 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1572 1 Jilin -- 09:48 0min
K1572 2 Jiutai 10:45 10:49 57min
K1572 3 Changchun 11:30 11:55 01h 42min
K1572 4 Gongzhuling 12:34 12:36 02h 46min
K1572 5 Siping 13:14 13:16 03h 26min
K1572 6 Changtu 13:49 13:51 04h 01min
K1572 7 Tieling 14:43 14:45 04h 55min
K1572 8 Shenyang North 15:36 15:44 05h 48min
K1572 9 Dahushan 17:16 17:18 07h 28min
K1572 10 Goubangzi 17:46 17:48 07h 58min
K1572 11 Jinzhou 18:30 18:36 08h 42min
K1572 12 Huludao 19:12 19:14 09h 24min
K1572 13 Xingcheng 19:31 19:33 09h 43min
K1572 14 Suizhong 20:04 20:06 10h 16min
K1572 15 Shanhaiguan 20:55 21:01 11h 07min
K1572 16 Qinhuangdao 21:19 21:24 11h 31min
K1572 17 Tangshan 23:37 23:39 13h 49min
K1572 18 Tianjin 01:38 01:45 15h 50min
K1572 19 Renqiu 03:41 03:52 17h 53min
K1572 20 Xinji 05:38 05:40 19h 50min
K1572 21 Shijiazhuang North 06:41 06:56 20h 53min
K1572 22 Yangquan North 07:57 08:02 22h 09min
K1572 23 Taiyuan 09:01 09:25 23h 13min
K1572 24 Jiaocheng 10:14 10:16 1day 26min
K1572 25 Wenshui 10:28 10:30 1day 40min
K1572 26 Fenyang 10:45 10:47 1day 57min
K1572 27 Lvliang 11:56 12:00 1day 02h 08min
K1572 28 Liulin South 12:19 12:21 1day 02h 31min
K1572 29 Wubao 12:28 12:31 1day 02h 40min
K1572 30 Suide 13:06 13:36 1day 03h 18min
K1572 31 Qingjianxian 14:15 14:18 1day 04h 27min
K1572 32 Zichang 14:36 14:39 1day 04h 48min
K1572 33 Yanan 15:39 15:43 1day 05h 51min
K1572 34 Fuxian East 16:32 16:35 1day 06h 44min
K1572 35 Pucheng East 18:02 18:14 1day 08h 14min
K1572 36 Xian South 20:18 20:28 1day 10h 30min
K1572 37 Ankang 23:23 23:50 1day 13h 35min
K1572 38 Dazhou 03:23 03:31 1day 17h 35min
K1572 39 Quxian 04:21 04:24 1day 18h 33min
K1572 40 Guangan 05:02 05:10 1day 19h 14min
K1572 41 Chongqing West 06:42 -- 1day 20h 54min