Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1568 Train Route and Timetable

K1568 is a regular train running from Dalian Railway Station to Baotou Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1568 1 Dalian -- 21:06 0min
K1568 2 Jinzhou Dalian 21:31 21:33 25min
K1568 3 Dashiqiao 23:51 23:54 02h 45min
K1568 4 Shenyang 01:40 02:03 04h 34min
K1568 5 Zhangwu 04:07 04:10 07h 01min
K1568 6 Ganqika 05:01 05:04 07h 55min
K1568 7 Tongliao 06:02 06:24 08h 56min
K1568 8 Chabuga 08:56 08:59 11h 50min
K1568 9 Lindong 09:51 09:53 12h 45min
K1568 10 Daban Mongolia 11:06 11:29 14h 0min
K1568 11 Linxi 12:16 12:18 15h 10min
K1568 12 Jingpeng 13:43 13:45 16h 37min
K1568 13 Sanggendalai 15:44 15:50 18h 38min
K1568 14 Zhengxiangbaiqi 17:00 17:06 19h 54min
K1568 15 Huade 18:24 18:26 21h 18min
K1568 16 Shangdu 19:16 19:18 22h 10min
K1568 17 Jining South 20:38 20:53 23h 32min
K1568 18 Hohhot East 22:16 22:36 1day 01h 10min
K1568 19 Baotou East 00:17 00:21 1day 03h 11min
K1568 20 Baotou 00:38 -- 1day 03h 32min