Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1566 Train Route and Timetable

K1566 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1566 1 Baotou -- 13:28 0min
K1566 2 Baotou East 13:43 13:47 15min
K1566 3 Hohhot 16:03 16:13 02h 35min
K1566 4 Jining South 17:46 18:01 04h 18min
K1566 5 Shangdu 19:07 19:10 05h 39min
K1566 6 Huade 19:53 19:56 06h 25min
K1566 7 Zhengxiangbaiqi 21:14 21:20 07h 46min
K1566 8 Sanggendalai 22:30 22:36 09h 02min
K1566 9 Jingpeng 00:52 00:54 11h 24min
K1566 10 Linxi 02:50 02:52 13h 22min
K1566 11 Daban Mongolia 03:55 04:13 14h 27min
K1566 12 Lindong 05:22 05:24 15h 54min
K1566 13 Chabuga 06:14 06:16 16h 46min
K1566 14 Kailu 07:34 07:36 18h 06min
K1566 15 Tongliao 08:48 09:08 19h 20min
K1566 16 Ganqika 10:13 10:16 20h 45min
K1566 17 Zhangwu 11:17 11:20 21h 49min
K1566 18 Paozi 11:43 11:46 22h 15min
K1566 19 Shenyang 14:04 14:30 1day 36min
K1566 20 Sujiatun 14:45 14:47 1day 01h 17min
K1566 21 Anshan 15:33 15:36 1day 02h 05min
K1566 22 Haicheng 16:01 16:04 1day 02h 33min
K1566 23 Dashiqiao 16:33 16:37 1day 03h 05min
K1566 24 Xiongyuecheng 17:13 17:16 1day 03h 45min
K1566 25 Wafangdian 18:04 18:07 1day 04h 36min
K1566 26 Pulandian 18:27 18:30 1day 04h 59min
K1566 27 Jinzhou Dalian 19:06 19:14 1day 05h 38min
K1566 28 Dalian 19:48 -- 1day 06h 20min