Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1566 Train Route and Timetable

K1566 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1566 1 Baotou -- 13:32 0min
K1566 2 Hohhot 15:55 16:03 02h 23min
K1566 3 Jining South 17:32 17:47 04h 0min
K1566 4 Shangdu 18:53 18:55 05h 21min
K1566 5 Huade 19:38 19:40 06h 06min
K1566 6 Zhengxiangbaiqi 20:58 21:04 07h 26min
K1566 7 Sanggendalai 22:14 22:20 08h 42min
K1566 8 Jingpeng 00:43 00:45 11h 11min
K1566 9 Linxi 02:50 02:52 13h 18min
K1566 10 Daban Mongolia 03:55 04:13 14h 23min
K1566 11 Lindong 05:22 05:24 15h 50min
K1566 12 Chabuga 06:14 06:16 16h 42min
K1566 13 Kailu 07:34 07:36 18h 02min
K1566 14 Tongliao 08:48 09:08 19h 16min
K1566 15 Ganqika 10:12 10:16 20h 40min
K1566 16 Zhangwu 11:17 11:20 21h 45min
K1566 17 Paozi 11:43 11:46 22h 11min
K1566 18 Shenyang 14:04 14:30 1day 32min
K1566 19 Sujiatun 14:45 14:47 1day 01h 13min
K1566 20 Anshan 15:34 15:37 1day 02h 02min
K1566 21 Haicheng 16:03 16:05 1day 02h 31min
K1566 22 Dashiqiao 16:34 16:37 1day 03h 02min
K1566 23 Xiongyuecheng 17:15 17:18 1day 03h 43min
K1566 24 Wafangdian 18:07 18:10 1day 04h 35min
K1566 25 Pulandian 18:30 18:33 1day 04h 58min
K1566 26 Jinzhou Dalian 19:09 19:14 1day 05h 37min
K1566 27 Dalian 19:48 -- 1day 06h 16min