Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1566 Train Route and Timetable

K1566 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1566 1 Baotou -- 13:57 0min
K1566 2 Hohhot 15:59 16:07 02h 02min
K1566 3 Jining South 17:54 18:25 03h 57min
K1566 4 Shangdu 19:35 19:37 05h 38min
K1566 5 Huade 20:20 20:22 06h 23min
K1566 6 Zhengxiangbaiqi 21:32 21:38 07h 35min
K1566 7 Sanggendalai 22:43 22:49 08h 46min
K1566 8 Jingpeng 00:32 00:35 10h 35min
K1566 9 Linxi 02:45 02:53 12h 48min
K1566 10 Daban Mongolia 03:45 04:04 13h 48min
K1566 11 Lindong 05:13 05:17 15h 16min
K1566 12 Chabuga 06:05 06:09 16h 08min
K1566 13 Kailu 07:30 07:35 17h 33min
K1566 14 Tongliao 08:48 09:08 18h 51min
K1566 15 Ganqika 10:12 10:16 20h 15min
K1566 16 Zhangwu 11:17 11:20 21h 20min
K1566 17 Paozi 11:43 11:46 21h 46min
K1566 19 Shenyang 14:02 14:22 1day 05min
K1566 20 Liaoyang 15:06 15:10 1day 01h 09min
K1566 21 Anshan 15:29 15:32 1day 01h 32min
K1566 22 Haicheng 15:59 16:02 1day 02h 02min
K1566 23 Dashiqiao 16:31 16:37 1day 02h 34min
K1566 24 Xiongyuecheng 17:15 17:18 1day 03h 18min
K1566 25 Wafangdian 18:07 18:10 1day 04h 10min
K1566 26 Pulandian 18:30 18:33 1day 04h 33min
K1566 27 Jinzhou Dalian 19:09 19:14 1day 05h 12min
K1566 28 Dalian 19:48 -- 1day 05h 51min