Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1558 Train Route and Timetable

K1558 is a regular train running from Nanning Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1558 1 Nanning -- 21:40 0min
K1558 2 Laibin 00:01 00:05 02h 21min
K1558 3 Liuzhou 00:57 01:10 03h 17min
K1558 4 Guilin North 03:40 03:54 06h 0min
K1558 5 Dongan East 05:52 06:03 08h 12min
K1558 6 Yongzhou 06:25 06:37 08h 45min
K1558 7 Qiyang 07:00 07:03 09h 20min
K1558 8 Qidong 07:22 07:25 09h 42min
K1558 9 Hengyang 08:19 08:39 10h 39min
K1558 10 Hengshan 09:10 09:13 11h 30min
K1558 11 Pingxiang Jiangxi 11:34 11:40 13h 54min
K1558 12 Yichun 12:21 12:25 14h 41min
K1558 13 Xinyu 12:58 13:03 15h 18min
K1558 14 Zhangshu 13:48 13:51 16h 08min
K1558 15 Fengcheng 14:09 14:12 16h 29min
K1558 16 Xiangtang 14:47 14:52 17h 07min
K1558 17 Nanchang 15:15 15:32 17h 35min
K1558 18 Jiujiang 16:49 17:07 19h 09min
K1558 19 Hukou 17:28 17:31 19h 48min
K1558 20 Dongzhi 19:33 19:36 21h 53min
K1558 21 Chizhou 20:42 20:45 23h 02min
K1558 22 Tongling 21:32 21:35 23h 52min
K1558 23 Wuhu 23:09 23:15 1day 01h 29min
K1558 24 Nanjing 01:08 01:30 1day 03h 28min
K1558 25 Zhenjiang 02:10 02:14 1day 04h 30min
K1558 26 Changzhou 02:58 03:02 1day 05h 18min
K1558 27 Wuxi 03:29 03:34 1day 05h 49min
K1558 28 Suzhou 04:03 04:07 1day 06h 23min
K1558 29 Shanghai 05:23 -- 1day 07h 43min