Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1558 Train Route and Timetable

K1558 is a regular train running from Nanning Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1558 1 Nanning -- 21:40 0min
K1558 2 Liuzhou 00:57 01:10 03h 17min
K1558 3 Guilin North 03:40 03:54 06h 0min
K1558 4 Yongzhou 06:24 06:37 08h 44min
K1558 5 Qiyang 07:00 07:03 09h 20min
K1558 6 Qidong 07:22 07:26 09h 42min
K1558 7 Hengyang 08:20 08:34 10h 40min
K1558 8 Hengshan 09:09 09:13 11h 29min
K1558 9 Pingxiang Jiangxi 11:32 11:36 13h 52min
K1558 10 Yichun 12:21 12:24 14h 41min
K1558 11 Xinyu 12:59 13:03 15h 19min
K1558 12 Zhangshu 13:47 13:51 16h 07min
K1558 13 Fengcheng 14:09 14:12 16h 29min
K1558 14 Xiangtang 14:44 14:52 17h 04min
K1558 15 Nanchang 15:14 15:32 17h 34min
K1558 16 Jiujiang 16:52 17:07 19h 12min
K1558 17 Hukou 17:28 17:31 19h 48min
K1558 18 Dongzhi 19:33 19:36 21h 53min
K1558 19 Chizhou 20:42 20:45 23h 02min
K1558 20 Tongling 21:32 21:35 23h 52min
K1558 21 Wuhu 23:07 23:15 1day 01h 27min
K1558 22 Nanjing 01:08 01:30 1day 03h 28min
K1558 23 Zhenjiang 02:10 02:14 1day 04h 30min
K1558 24 Changzhou 02:58 03:02 1day 05h 18min
K1558 25 Wuxi 03:29 03:34 1day 05h 49min
K1558 26 Suzhou 04:03 04:07 1day 06h 23min
K1558 27 Shanghai 05:23 -- 1day 07h 43min