Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1557 Train Route and Timetable

K1557 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1557 1 Shanghai -- 10:11 0min
K1557 2 Kunshan 10:47 10:53 36min
K1557 3 Suzhou 11:17 11:21 01h 06min
K1557 4 Wuxi 11:54 11:59 01h 43min
K1557 5 Changzhou 12:26 12:29 02h 15min
K1557 6 Zhenjiang 13:34 13:37 03h 23min
K1557 7 Nanjing 14:24 14:36 04h 13min
K1557 8 Maanshan 15:43 15:49 05h 32min
K1557 9 Wuhu 16:30 16:36 06h 19min
K1557 10 Tongling 18:03 18:06 07h 52min
K1557 11 Chizhou 18:53 18:57 08h 42min
K1557 12 Dongzhi 20:19 20:23 10h 08min
K1557 13 Pengze 21:29 21:33 11h 18min
K1557 14 Hukou 21:53 21:59 11h 42min
K1557 15 Jiujiang 22:21 22:29 12h 10min
K1557 16 Nanchang 23:46 00:10 13h 35min
K1557 17 Hengyang 05:53 06:05 19h 42min
K1557 18 Yongzhou 07:40 07:46 21h 29min
K1557 19 Guilin North 10:31 10:47 1day 20min
K1557 20 Liuzhou 12:47 13:01 1day 02h 36min
K1557 21 Nanning 16:47 -- 1day 06h 36min