Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

K1556 Train Route and Timetable

K1556 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1556 1 Shanghai -- 10:13 0min
K1556 2 Kunshan 10:49 10:53 36min
K1556 3 Suzhou 11:17 11:21 01h 04min
K1556 4 Wuxi 11:54 11:59 01h 41min
K1556 5 Changzhou 12:26 12:29 02h 13min
K1556 6 Zhenjiang 13:34 13:37 03h 21min
K1556 7 Nanjing 14:24 14:36 04h 11min
K1556 8 Maanshan 15:43 15:49 05h 30min
K1556 9 Wuhu 16:30 16:36 06h 17min
K1556 10 Tongling 18:03 18:06 07h 50min
K1556 11 Chizhou 18:53 18:57 08h 40min
K1556 12 Dongzhi 20:19 20:23 10h 06min
K1556 13 Hukou 21:53 21:59 11h 40min
K1556 14 Jiujiang 22:20 22:29 12h 07min
K1556 15 Nanchang 23:46 00:11 13h 33min
K1556 16 Hengyang 05:53 06:05 19h 40min
K1556 17 Yongzhou 07:40 07:46 21h 27min
K1556 18 Guilin North 10:31 10:47 1day 18min
K1556 19 Liuzhou 12:47 13:01 1day 02h 34min
K1556 20 Nanning 16:37 -- 1day 06h 24min