Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1538 Train Route and Timetable

K1538 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1538 1 Urumqi -- 22:06 0min
K1538 2 Turpan 23:56 00:05 01h 50min
K1538 3 Shanshan 01:27 01:33 03h 21min
K1538 4 Hami 04:18 04:30 06h 12min
K1538 5 Liuyuan 07:52 07:57 09h 46min
K1538 6 Yumen 10:14 10:21 12h 08min
K1538 7 Jiayuguan 11:56 12:06 13h 50min
K1538 8 Zhangye 14:32 14:40 16h 26min
K1538 9 Jinchang 16:34 16:40 18h 28min
K1538 10 Wuwei 17:31 17:37 19h 25min
K1538 11 Wuwei South 17:52 17:56 19h 46min
K1538 12 Lanzhou 21:12 21:28 23h 06min
K1538 13 Dingxi 22:44 22:46 1day 38min
K1538 14 Longxi 23:39 23:41 1day 01h 33min
K1538 15 Tianshui 01:50 01:54 1day 03h 44min
K1538 16 Baoji 04:38 04:44 1day 06h 32min
K1538 17 Xianyang 06:13 06:17 1day 08h 07min
K1538 20 Sanmenxia West 09:57 10:00 1day 11h 51min
K1538 21 Sanmenxia 10:22 10:25 1day 12h 16min
K1538 22 Mianchi 11:16 11:19 1day 13h 10min
K1538 23 Luoyang 12:16 12:19 1day 14h 10min
K1538 24 Zhengzhou 14:15 14:24 1day 16h 09min
K1538 25 Lankao 15:35 15:40 1day 17h 29min
K1538 26 Minquan 16:02 16:06 1day 17h 56min
K1538 27 Ninglingxian 16:21 16:24 1day 18h 15min
K1538 28 Shangqiu 16:52 17:05 1day 18h 46min
K1538 29 Yuchengxian 17:25 17:30 1day 19h 19min
K1538 30 Dangshan 17:56 18:01 1day 19h 50min
K1538 31 Xuzhou 19:14 19:40 1day 21h 08min
K1538 32 Bengbu 21:29 21:38 1day 23h 23min
K1538 33 Chuzhou North 22:56 23:01 2day 50min
K1538 34 Nanjing 23:45 -- 2day 01h 39min