Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1518 Train Route and Timetable

K1518 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1518 1 Xining -- 11:55 0min
K1518 2 Ledu 13:06 13:10 01h 11min
K1518 3 Lanzhou West 15:57 16:10 04h 02min
K1518 4 Lanzhou 16:22 16:43 04h 27min
K1518 5 Baiyin West 18:17 18:19 06h 22min
K1518 6 Zhongwei 21:56 22:12 10h 01min
K1518 7 Yinchuan 01:24 01:34 13h 29min
K1518 8 Shizuishan 02:10 02:16 14h 15min
K1518 9 Huinong 02:55 03:06 15h 0min
K1518 10 Wuhai 03:43 03:49 15h 48min
K1518 11 Linhe 05:22 05:28 17h 27min
K1518 12 Wulateqianqi 06:49 06:52 18h 54min
K1518 13 Baotou 08:30 08:37 20h 35min
K1518 14 Hohhot East 10:25 10:32 22h 30min
K1518 15 Jining South 11:55 12:10 1day 0min
K1518 16 Huade 14:08 14:12 1day 02h 13min
K1518 17 Zhengxiangbaiqi 15:35 15:41 1day 03h 40min
K1518 18 Sanggendalai 16:56 17:04 1day 05h 01min
K1518 19 Jingpeng 19:00 19:02 1day 07h 05min
K1518 20 Daban Mongolia 21:14 21:37 1day 09h 19min
K1518 21 Lindong 22:51 22:54 1day 10h 56min
K1518 22 Chabuga 23:46 23:49 1day 11h 51min
K1518 23 Tongliao 02:25 02:43 1day 14h 30min
K1518 24 Zhangwu 04:16 04:19 1day 16h 21min
K1518 25 Shenyang 06:27 -- 1day 18h 32min