Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1517 Train Route and Timetable

K1517 is a regular train running from Shenyang Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1517 1 Shenyang -- 13:17 0min
K1517 2 Paozi 14:59 15:01 01h 42min
K1517 3 Zhangwu 15:22 15:25 02h 05min
K1517 4 Ganqika 16:16 16:18 02h 59min
K1517 5 Tongliao 17:15 17:35 03h 58min
K1517 6 Kailu 18:44 18:46 05h 27min
K1517 7 Chabuga 20:09 20:11 06h 52min
K1517 8 Lindong 21:03 21:05 07h 46min
K1517 9 Daban Mongolia 22:18 22:40 09h 01min
K1517 10 Jingpeng 01:24 01:30 12h 07min
K1517 11 Sanggendalai 03:29 03:35 14h 12min
K1517 12 Zhengxiangbaiqi 04:49 04:55 15h 32min
K1517 13 Huade 06:16 06:19 16h 59min
K1517 14 Shangdu 07:09 07:12 17h 52min
K1517 15 Jining South 08:32 08:47 19h 15min
K1517 16 Hohhot East 10:40 11:03 21h 23min
K1517 17 Baotou 13:16 13:24 23h 59min
K1517 18 Wulateqianqi 14:27 14:29 1day 01h 10min
K1517 19 Linhe 15:41 15:47 1day 02h 24min
K1517 20 Wuhai 17:28 17:32 1day 04h 11min
K1517 21 Huinong 18:15 18:25 1day 04h 58min
K1517 22 Shizuishan 18:58 19:01 1day 05h 41min
K1517 23 Yinchuan 19:43 19:52 1day 06h 26min
K1517 24 Qingtongxia 20:46 20:48 1day 07h 29min
K1517 25 Zhongwei 22:53 23:06 1day 09h 36min
K1517 26 Lanzhou 05:03 05:27 1day 15h 46min
K1517 27 Haishiwan 06:55 06:59 1day 17h 38min
K1517 28 Ledu 07:27 07:31 1day 18h 10min
K1517 29 Pinganyi 07:51 07:55 1day 18h 34min
K1517 30 Xining 08:29 -- 1day 19h 12min