Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1517 Train Route and Timetable

K1517 is a regular train running from Shenyang Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1517 1 Shenyang -- 13:19 0min
K1517 2 Paozi 15:04 15:07 01h 45min
K1517 4 Ganqika 16:16 16:18 02h 57min
K1517 5 Tongliao 17:16 17:34 03h 57min
K1517 6 Kailu 18:43 18:45 05h 24min
K1517 7 Chabuga 20:06 20:08 06h 47min
K1517 8 Lindong 20:54 20:56 07h 35min
K1517 9 Daban Mongolia 22:06 22:24 08h 47min
K1517 10 Jingpeng 01:01 01:04 11h 42min
K1517 11 Sanggendalai 03:17 03:24 13h 58min
K1517 12 Zhengxiangbaiqi 04:33 04:39 15h 14min
K1517 13 Huade 05:58 06:01 16h 39min
K1517 14 Shangdu 06:51 06:54 17h 32min
K1517 15 Jining South 08:22 08:37 19h 03min
K1517 17 Hohhot 10:10 10:18 20h 51min
K1517 18 Baotou 13:17 13:25 23h 58min
K1517 19 Wulateqianqi 14:29 14:31 1day 01h 10min
K1517 20 Linhe 15:43 15:49 1day 02h 24min
K1517 21 Bayangaole 16:26 16:29 1day 03h 07min
K1517 22 Wuhai 17:24 17:29 1day 04h 05min
K1517 23 Huinong 18:12 18:25 1day 04h 53min
K1517 24 Shizuishan 18:58 19:01 1day 05h 39min
K1517 25 Yinchuan 19:43 19:52 1day 06h 24min
K1517 26 Qingtongxia 20:46 20:48 1day 07h 27min
K1517 27 Zhongwei 22:53 23:06 1day 09h 34min
K1517 28 Lanzhou 05:04 05:27 1day 15h 45min
K1517 29 Haishiwan 06:52 07:04 1day 17h 33min
K1517 30 Ledu 07:34 07:37 1day 18h 15min
K1517 32 Xining 08:28 -- 1day 19h 09min