Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1506 Train Route and Timetable

K1506 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Zhoukou Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1506 1 Shanghai -- 23:37 0min
K1506 2 Kunshan 00:12 00:17 35min
K1506 3 Suzhou 00:41 00:47 01h 04min
K1506 4 Wuxi 01:16 01:21 01h 39min
K1506 5 Changzhou 01:48 01:52 02h 11min
K1506 6 Zhenjiang 02:36 02:40 02h 59min
K1506 7 Nanjing 03:26 03:34 03h 49min
K1506 8 Mingguang 04:51 04:57 05h 14min
K1506 9 Bengbu 05:41 06:09 06h 04min
K1506 10 Huainan 07:45 07:51 08h 08min
K1506 11 Fuyang 09:37 09:52 10h 0min
K1506 12 10:35 10:40 10h 58min
K1506 13 Jieshoushi 10:58 11:03 11h 21min
K1506 14 Shenqiu 11:30 11:35 11h 53min
K1506 15 Xiangcheng 11:57 12:02 12h 20min
K1506 16 Zhoukou 12:30 -- 12h 53min