Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1506 Train Route and Timetable

K1506 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Zhoukou Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1506 1 Shanghai -- 23:39 0min
K1506 2 Kunshan 00:13 00:17 34min
K1506 3 Suzhou 00:41 00:47 01h 02min
K1506 4 Wuxi 01:16 01:21 01h 37min
K1506 5 Changzhou 01:48 01:52 02h 09min
K1506 6 Zhenjiang 02:36 02:40 02h 57min
K1506 7 Nanjing 03:26 03:34 03h 47min
K1506 8 Mingguang 04:51 04:57 05h 12min
K1506 9 Bengbu 05:41 06:09 06h 02min
K1506 10 Huainan 07:40 07:44 08h 01min
K1506 11 08:34 08:37 08h 55min
K1506 12 Fuyang 09:37 09:52 09h 58min
K1506 13 10:35 10:40 10h 56min
K1506 14 Jieshoushi 10:58 11:02 11h 19min
K1506 15 Shenqiu 11:28 11:36 11h 49min
K1506 16 Xiangcheng 11:58 12:06 12h 19min
K1506 17 Zhoukou 12:30 -- 12h 51min