Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

K1506 Train Route and Timetable

K1506 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Zhoukou Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
K1506 1 Shanghai -- 23:41 0min
K1506 2 Kunshan 00:15 00:19 34min
K1506 3 Suzhou 00:43 00:47 01h 02min
K1506 4 Wuxi 01:16 01:21 01h 35min
K1506 5 Changzhou 01:48 01:52 02h 07min
K1506 6 Zhenjiang 02:36 02:40 02h 55min
K1506 7 Nanjing 03:26 03:34 03h 45min
K1506 8 Mingguang 04:51 04:57 05h 10min
K1506 9 Bengbu 05:41 06:09 06h 0min
K1506 10 Huainan 07:45 07:51 08h 04min
K1506 11 Fuyang 09:37 09:52 09h 56min
K1506 12 10:35 10:40 10h 54min
K1506 13 Jieshoushi 10:58 11:03 11h 17min
K1506 14 Shenqiu 11:30 11:35 11h 49min
K1506 15 Xiangcheng 11:57 12:02 12h 16min
K1506 16 Zhoukou 12:30 -- 12h 49min